ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    14-4-15, 46 PTS
    3
    14-4-15, 46 PTS
    FT
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    14-3-16, 45 PTS
    1
    14-3-16, 45 PTS
    Iain Russell - 20', 56'
    Kieran MacDonald - 23'
    Jack Leitch - 45'+3' OG

    Airdrieonians v Brechin

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #6J. Gorman
    #5S. Mensing
    66'
    #3K. MacDonald
    23'
    #2S. Stewart
    #10J. Leitch
    45'+3'
    #4S. Mcintosh
    59'
    #8R. Conroy
    #7K. Hutton
    50'
    #9A. Ryan
    86'
    #11I. Russell
    20'
    56'
    90'+1'
    Substitutions
    #14J. McGregor
    #4S. Mcintosh
    59'
    #18A. Brown
    #9A. Ryan
    86'
    #12J. McKay
    #11I. Russell
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #19M. Loudon
    #16R. Leighton
    #17M. Kerridge
    #15D. Cairns
    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6C. O'Neil
    #5D. Hill
    77'
    #3W. Dyer
    40'
    #2P. Mclean
    #10L. Watt
    #8J. Dale
    #4G. Fusco
    61'
    #9A. Jackson
    49'
    #11A. Love
    61'
    #7F. Graham
    Substitutions
    #12R. Caldwell
    #11A. Love
    61'
    #14A. Trouten
    #4G. Fusco
    61'
    Bench
    #16A. Lynas
    #21P. O'Neil
    #18D. Dods
    #17E. Ford
    #15D. Mccormack

    Match Leaders

    AIRBRC
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    I. RussellF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    3
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    A. JacksonM
    3 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    7
    R. FergusonG
    1 GA
    7
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 3-1 Brechin City

    Livingston are promoted to Scottish Championship after win over Alloa
    May 17, 2024, 12:45 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    BRCBRC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    BRC
    BRC
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    3
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    3
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    NWSL leaders Gotham lose Dudley, Bruninha for playoffs

    NWSL leaders Gotham lose Dudley, Bruninha for playoffs

    Defending NWSL champions Gotham FC will be without two important players after forward Jordynn Dudley and defender Bruninha suffered season-ending injuries.

    5h

    A-League Men 2026-27 season preview: Key players, storylines

    A-League Men 2026-27 season preview: Key players, storylines

    Who rises, who falls and who takes the silverware? ESPN breaks down every A-League Men team ahead of a wide-open 2026-27 season.

    6h

    Lampard: Coventry 'feet on the ground' after Newcastle win

    Lampard: Coventry 'feet on the ground' after Newcastle win

    Coventry City boss Frank Lampard is not allowing his side to get carried away after they earned a thumping 4-1 home victory over Newcastle United on Monday.

    7h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.