ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    13-2-12, 41 PTS
    3
    13-2-12, 41 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    12-3-13, 39 PTS
    0
    12-3-13, 39 PTS
    Ally Love - 45'+1' Pen, 68'
    Andy Jackson - 86'

    Brechin v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5D. Hill
    #2P. Mclean
    #6C. O'Neil
    #3A. Lynas
    82'
    #10L. Watt
    #8J. Dale
    #4G. Fusco
    #9A. Jackson
    86'
    #11A. Love
    45'+1'
    68'
    88'
    #7F. Graham
    Substitutions
    #16E. Ford
    #11A. Love
    88'
    Bench
    #17D. Dods
    #15D. Mccormack
    #14G. Rodger
    #12R. Caldwell
    #21S. Costello
    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4S. Mensing
    77'
    #3J. McGregor
    #5K. MacDonald
    79'
    #7S. Mcintosh
    #18J. Leitch
    #6R. Conroy
    #10J. McKay
    27'
    #2S. Stewart
    #9A. Ryan
    69'
    #11I. Russell
    Substitutions
    #19A. Brown
    #10J. McKay
    27'
    83'
    #12D. Boateng
    #5K. MacDonald
    79'
    Bench
    #14J. Gorman
    #16D. Cairns
    #15R. Leighton
    #17M. Kerridge

    Match Leaders

    BRCAIR
    Total Shots
    11
    4
    A. LoveF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    4
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    A. RyanF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    R. FergusonG
    3 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Brechin, Scotland

    Brechin City 3-0 Airdrieonians

    Brechin move above opponents Airdrie with comfortable home win
    May 17, 2023, 12:46 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    BRCBRC
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BRC
    BRC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    3
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    2
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    3
    1
    2015/16 Scottish Cup, Round 3
    FT
    @ AIR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Tuesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Atlético Madrid vs. Manchester United, Galatasaray vs. Barcelona and more.

    21m

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone.

    26m

    Football Regulator chair will quit if politics interferes with any Man City investigation

    Football Regulator chair will quit if politics interferes with any Man City investigation

    The chair of the Independent Football Regulator (IFR) has said he will quit if there is political interference in any future investigation launched into Manchester City.

    29m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.