ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    11-5-13, 38 PTS
    0
    11-5-13, 38 PTS
    FT
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    7-6-16, 27 PTS
    2
    7-6-16, 27 PTS
    Andy Jackson - 43'
    Lewis Spence - 66'

    Airdrieonians v Brechin

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2D. Ferguson
    #8Hugo Faria
    81'
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #10J. Thompson
    56'
    #9J. Lister
    73'
    #11N. Cadden
    56'
    #7D. Cox
    65'
    Substitutions
    #18J. Esposito
    #11N. Cadden
    56'
    #16B. Prunty
    #10J. Thompson
    56'
    #19J. Bain
    #7D. Cox
    65'
    Bench
    #15S. Stewart
    #17R. Ferguson
    #12C. O'Neil
    #14A. Brown
    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5D. Dods
    45'+2'
    #2P. Mclean
    #3W. Dyer
    #4G. Fusco
    #8C. Molloy
    #6J. Dale
    #11L. Spence
    66'
    79'
    #7J. Tiffoney
    85'
    #10R. Thomson
    #9A. Jackson
    43'
    75'
    Substitutions
    #12L. Coogans
    #9A. Jackson
    75'
    #15E. Smith
    #11L. Spence
    79'
    #17J. Montgomery
    #7J. Tiffoney
    85'
    Bench
    #18C. Johnston
    #21P. O'Neil
    #14S. Shepherd
    #16L. Culjak

    Match Leaders

    AIRBRC
    Total Shots
    7
    3
    D. CoxF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    L. SpenceM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    N. ParryG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-2 Brechin City

    Fourth successive league win boosts Brechin's survival hopes
    May 17, 2024, 01:02 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    BRCBRC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    BRC
    BRC
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    3
    3
    2015/16 Scottish Cup, Round 3
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Tuesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Atlético Madrid vs. Manchester United, Galatasaray vs. Barcelona and more.

    4m

    Man City 'deserved' trophies - PSG boss Luis Enrique on charges

    Man City 'deserved' trophies - PSG boss Luis Enrique on charges

    Paris Saint-Germain boss Luis Enrique has said Manchester City deserve to keep the trophies won during the period in which they have been found guilty of breaching Premier League rules.

    34m

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.