ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    4-1-0, 13 PTS
    3
    4-1-0, 13 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    2-1-2, 7 PTS
    2
    2-1-2, 7 PTS
    Ally Love - 10'
    Andy Jackson - 68'
    Dougie Hill - 78'
    Andy Ryan - 38'
    Scott Stewart - 71'

    Brechin v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    34'
    #4E. Smith
    #5D. Hill
    59'
    78'
    #2P. Mclean
    #11A. Love
    10'
    #7J. Dale
    62'
    #8F. Graham
    #3W. Dyer
    75'
    #6C. O'Neil
    71'
    88'
    #10R. Caldwell
    #9A. Jackson
    68'
    Substitutions
    #21P. O'Neil
    #1G. Smith
    34'
    #12E. Ford
    #3W. Dyer
    75'
    #16G. Rodger
    #6C. O'Neil
    88'
    Bench
    #14D. Mccormack
    #18D. Dods
    #17G. Fusco
    #15A. Lynas
    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #3D. Boateng
    77'
    #5K. MacDonald
    #2S. Stewart
    71'
    87'
    #10C. Mclaughlin
    80'
    #8J. Leitch
    #6R. Conroy
    #9A. Ryan
    38'
    #11K. Schmidt
    67'
    #7A. Brown
    Substitutions
    #15C. Scullion
    #11K. Schmidt
    67'
    #19R. Leighton
    #10C. Mclaughlin
    80'
    Bench
    #17M. Kerridge
    #12D. Cairns
    #18J. Gorman
    #14S. Mcintosh
    #16J. Daly

    Match Leaders

    BRCAIR
    Total Shots
    4
    R. CaldwellF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    4
    A. BrownM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    R. FergusonG
    3 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Brechin, Scotland

    Brechin City 3-2 Airdrieonians

    Dougie Hill heads leaders Brechin to victory over Airdrie
    May 17, 2023, 12:56 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    BRCBRC
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BRC
    BRC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    3
    1
    2015/16 Scottish Cup, Round 3
    FT
    @ AIR
    3
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    38m

    Cristiano Ronaldo goal for Al Nassr acknowledged by Portugal FA after suspension

    Cristiano Ronaldo goal for Al Nassr acknowledged by Portugal FA after suspension

    Portugal's football Federation highlighted Cristiano Ronaldo's Asian Champions League Elite goal for Al Nassr on Monday despite having suspended the player just two days before.

    40m

    Hayes: USWNT and Spain are exactly side-by-side

    Hayes: USWNT and Spain are exactly side-by-side

    Hayes: USWNT and Spain are exactly side-by-side

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.