ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    0-0-4, 0 PTS
    1
    0-0-4, 0 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    2-0-2, 6 PTS
    2
    2-0-2, 6 PTS
    Andy Jackson - 72'
    Bryan Prunty - 36', 39'
    Caolan McAleer - 61'

    Brechin v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1P. O'Neil
    #5D. Dods
    #4D. Mccormack
    #3J. Tiffoney
    #2G. Fusco
    #8E. Smith
    #6C. Molloy
    84'
    #11J. Montgomery
    62'
    #7C. Johnston
    #10R. Thomson
    #9A. Jackson
    72'
    Substitutions
    #15A. Trialist
    #11J. Montgomery
    62'
    Bench
    #12J. Dale
    #14R. Perry
    #15R. Finnie
    #21B. Tough
    #21B. Trialist
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    72'
    #5S. Crighton
    #4S. Stewart
    #3C. O'Neil
    #2D. van Zanten
    31'
    79'
    #6A. Lithgow
    #8L. Watt
    51'
    #11J. Morton
    #7C. McAleer
    61'
    #10D. Cox
    #9B. Prunty
    36'
    39'
    65'
    Substitutions
    #12J. Bain
    #9B. Prunty
    65'
    #14B. Gilfillan
    #2D. van Zanten
    79'
    Bench
    #18B. Trialist
    #17R. Ferguson
    #19N. Cadden
    #16N. Sumsky
    #15M. Taylor
    #18B. Trialist

    Match Leaders

    BRCAIR
    Total Shots
    3
    C. JohnstonF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    B. PruntyF
    2 SOG, 2 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    3
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Brechin, Scotland

    Brechin City 1-2 Airdrieonians

    Prunty double delights Diamonds
    May 17, 2023, 01:14 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    BRCBRC
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BRC
    BRC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    4
    1
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Borussia Dortmund extend head coach Niko Kovač's contract through to 2029

    Borussia Dortmund extend head coach Niko Kovač's contract through to 2029

    Borussia Dortmund have handed head coach Niko Kovač a contact extension through June 2029 as a reward for stabilizing the team.

    6m

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    2h

    Cristiano Ronaldo goal for Al Nassr acknowledged by Portugal FA after suspension

    Cristiano Ronaldo goal for Al Nassr acknowledged by Portugal FA after suspension

    Portugal's football Federation highlighted Cristiano Ronaldo's Asian Champions League Elite goal for Al Nassr on Monday despite having suspended the player just two days before.

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.