ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Premier League
    FUL
    FulhamFulhamFUL
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    1
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    FT
    AVL
    Aston VillaAston VillaAVL
    5-2-1, 17 PTS
    3
    5-2-1, 17 PTS
    Raúl Jiménez - 5'
    Joachim Andersen - 64'
    Morgan Rogers - 9'
    Ollie Watkins - 59'
    Issa Diop - 69' OG
    Jaden Philogene - 90'+3'

    Fulham v Aston Villa

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Jiménez
    7
    1
    Iwobi
    17
    Smith Rowe
    32
    Traoré
    11
    Berge
    16
    Pereira
    18
    Robinson
    33
    Tete
    2
    Bassey
    3
    Andersen
    5
    Leno
    1
    Substitutions
    #31I. Diop
    #18A. Pereira
    68'
    69'
    90'+8'
    #19R. Nelson
    #11A. Traoré
    68'
    #10T. Cairney
    #32E. Smith Rowe
    80'
    #8H. Wilson
    #16S. Berge
    80'
    Bench
    #23S. Benda
    #30R. Sessegnon
    #24J. King
    #6H. Reed
    #9R. Muniz
    Soccer pitch
    Watkins
    11
    1
    Ramsey
    41
    Rogers
    27
    1
    Bailey
    31
    Tielemans
    8
    Onana
    24
    Digne
    12
    Cash
    2
    Torres
    14
    Carlos
    3
    Martínez
    23
    Substitutions
    #19J. Philogene
    #31L. Bailey
    61'
    88'
    90'+3'
    #6R. Barkley
    #24A. Onana
    75'
    #9J. Durán
    #11O. Watkins
    75'
    #10E. Buendía
    #41J. Ramsey
    83'
    #7J. McGinn
    #27M. Rogers
    83'
    Bench
    #44B. Kamara
    #22I. Maatsen
    #4E. Konsa
    #18J. Gauci

    Match Leaders

    FULAVL
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    R. JiménezF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    12
    3
    L. DigneD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    3
    62
    C. BasseyD
    69 PASS
    62
    Accurate Passes
    8
    62
    Y. TielemansM
    68 PASS
    62
    Saves
    1
    4
    B. LenoG
    3 GA
    4
    Saves
    23
    3
    E. MartínezG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    London, England

    Peacock

    Crew Member:Darren England

    Getty

    Villa into fourth after comeback win at Fulham

    Aston Villa came from behind to beat Fulham 3-1 in a highly entertaining Premier League clash at Craven Cottage on Saturday in which the home side missed a penalty and both teams had a man sent off.
    Oct 19, 2024, 12:42 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    FULFUL
    KOHTFT
    AVLAVL

    Team Stats

    FUL
    AVL

    52%

    Possession

    48%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    5

    10

    Shots

    14

    8

    Fouls Committed

    11

    3

    Yellow Cards

    3

    1

    Red Cards

    1

    6

    Corners Won

    11

    4

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FUL
    FUL
    Last 5 Matchups
    AVL
    AVL
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    2
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ AVL
    3
    0
    2023 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ AVL
    2
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ AVL
    1
    3
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    0

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Arsenal's Bruno Guimarães on unique penalty technique: 'Not working anymore'

    Arsenal's Bruno Guimarães on unique penalty technique: 'Not working anymore'

    Arsenal midfielder Bruno Guimarães has admitted that his penalty technique "is not working anymore," saying that he has to change the way he takes them in an exclusive interview with ESPN Brasil.

    1h

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    9h

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    9h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.