Manchester United

  • 1-4-4
  • 17th in English Premier League

Manchester United

SOCCER

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    • 3h

    Manchester United

    SOCCER

      Ogden: Man Utd are in a relegation battle

      • 10h

      Manchester United

      SOCCER

        Carrick takes 'positives' from Man United's first-half performance vs. Chelsea

        • 10h

        Manchester United

        SOCCER

          Nicol criticises Chelsea for not scoring more vs. 10-man United

          • 11h

          Manchester United

          SOCCER

            Nicol blames Martínez's red card on the defender's 'horrible decision making'

            • 11h
            Back to Top

            2026-27 Premier League Standings

            TeamGPWDLGDP
            Manchester City9702+1021
            Arsenal8701+821
            Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
            Chelsea9513+416
            Liverpool8431+315
            Brentford9351+714
            AFC Bournemouth9333+112
            Tottenham Hotspur9333012
            Aston Villa9333-312
            Hull City9252+111
            Leeds United9252+111
            Newcastle United8323-211
            Ipswich Town9324-411
            Everton8242-110
            Fulham9234-29
            Coventry City9306-79
            Manchester United
            Crystal Palace9216-127
            Nottingham Forest9135-66
            Sunderland9126-105

            2026-27 Team Leaders

            English Premier League

            Rankings

            English Premier League

            Goal Difference
            -3
            Tied-14th
            Goals Scored
            10
            10th
            Assists
            7
            Tied-9th
            Goals Conceded
            13
            Tied-13th

            Find Tickets

            Manchester United vs Aston VillaOld Trafford - Sun 11/8/26, 11:30Tickets as low as $143
            Other Games