ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Premier League
    WHU
    West Ham UnitedWest HamWHU
    13-10-12, 49 PTS
    2
    13-10-12, 49 PTS
    FT
    LIV
    LiverpoolLiverpoolLIV
    22-9-4, 75 PTS
    2
    22-9-4, 75 PTS
    Jarrod Bowen - 43'
    Michail Antonio - 77'
    Andy Robertson - 48'
    Alphonse Areola - 65' OG

    West Ham v Liverpool

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Antonio
    9
    1
    Kudus
    14
    Paquetá
    10
    Bowen
    20
    1
    Álvarez
    19
    Soucek
    28
    Emerson
    33
    Coufal
    5
    Ogbonna
    21
    Zouma
    4
    Areola
    23
    Substitutions
    #7J. Ward-Prowse
    #28T. Soucek
    74'
    Bench
    #17M. Cornet
    #18D. Ings
    #2B. Johnson
    #1L. Fabianski
    #45D. Mubama
    #3A. Cresswell
    #42K. Casey
    #11K. Phillips
    Soccer pitch
    Gakpo
    18
    Díaz
    7
    Elliott
    19
    Endo
    3
    Gravenberch
    38
    Mac Allister
    10
    Robertson
    26
    1
    Alexander-Arnold
    66
    van Dijk
    4
    Quansah
    78
    Becker
    1
    Substitutions
    #2J. Gomez
    #66T. Alexander-Arnold
    78'
    #9D. Núñez
    #3W. Endo
    79'
    #11M. Salah
    #7L. Díaz
    79'
    #8D. Szoboszlai
    #78J. Quansah
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #21K. Tsimikas
    #5I. Konaté
    #43S. Bajcetic
    #17C. Jones
    #62C. Kelleher

    Match Leaders

    WHULIV
    Total Shots
    20
    3
    J. BowenF
    3 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    18
    8
    C. GakpoF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    8
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    23
    8
    A. AreolaG
    1 GA
    8
    Saves
    1
    7
    A. BeckerG
    2 GA
    7

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Anthony Taylor

    Video Highlights

    Liverpool draw further damages PL title hopes

    Liverpool were held to a 2-2 draw away to West Ham United on Saturday, suffering a further blow to their hopes of lifting the Premier League trophy in manager Jurgen Klopp's final season at the club.
    Apr 27, 2024, 10:52 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    WHUWHU
    KOHTFT
    LIVLIV

    Team Stats

    WHU
    LIV

    29%

    Possession

    71%

    8

    Shots on Goal

    8

    11

    Shots

    28

    8

    Fouls Committed

    10

    0

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    5

    Corners Won

    8

    7

    Saves

    6

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    WHU
    WHU
    Last 5 Matchups
    LIV
    LIV
    1
    2023-24 English Carabao Cup, Quarterfinals
    FT
    @ LIV
    5
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ LIV
    3
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WHU
    2
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ LIV
    1
    0
    2021-22 English Premier League
    FT
    @ LIV
    1

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    8h

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    8h

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    8h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.