ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    1-2-2, 5 PTS
    4
    1-2-2, 5 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    0-1-4, 1 PTS
    0
    0-1-4, 1 PTS
    Steven Boyd - 65'
    Paul Willis - 69'
    Ryan Wallace - 74'
    Grant Hamilton - 80' OG

    Albion v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    57'
    #7P. Willis
    69'
    78'
    #4M. Ferry
    #11S. McBride
    #8S. Boyd
    65'
    #9R. Wallace
    74'
    #10R. Stewart
    84'
    Substitutions
    #12R. Gilmour
    #7P. Willis
    78'
    #18C. Shields
    #10R. Stewart
    84'
    Bench
    #17D. Potts
    #14D. Young
    #16R. Mcmanus
    #15D. Lightbody
    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #5G. Hamilton
    80'
    84'
    #4R. Meechan
    #3J. Paterson
    44'
    #2J. McCormack
    67'
    #8S. Stirling
    #6L. Mccroary
    59'
    #11M. Allan
    #7W. Furtado
    #10A. Roy
    83'
    #9O. Shaw
    Substitutions
    #12C. McMenamin
    #3J. Paterson
    44'
    #14K. Millar
    #10A. Roy
    83'
    Bench
    #17J. Howarth
    #15J. Smith
    #18C. Runciman
    #19L. McMaster
    #16M. Gilhaney

    Match Leaders

    ARFCSTE
    Total Shots
    9
    6
    R. WallaceF
    3 SOG, 1 G
    6
    Total Shots
    10
    4
    A. RoyF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. StewartG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    3
    C. McCabeG
    4 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 4-0 Stenhousemuir

    Albion dominate second half to thrash Stenhousemuir
    May 17, 2023, 12:56 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    2
    2013/14 Scottish Cup, Round 5
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Transfer rumors, news: Barcelona, Real Madrid scout Erling Haaland at Anfield

    Transfer rumors, news: Barcelona, Real Madrid scout Erling Haaland at Anfield

    Barcelona and Real Madrid continue to keep tabs on Erling Haaland, while Chelsea growing confident of signing Bournemouth's Alex Scott. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    6m

    Atlético Madrid captain Koke to miss Champions League game after his mother's death

    Atlético Madrid captain Koke to miss Champions League game after his mother's death

    Atlético Madrid captain Jorge "Koke" Resurrección will not play in the Champions League game against Manchester United on Tuesday after his mother died.

    1m

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Tuesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Atlético Madrid vs. Manchester United, Galatasaray vs. Barcelona and more.

    11m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.