ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Turkish Super Lig
    GAL
    GalatasarayGalatasarayGAL
    3-2-1, 11 PTS
    2
    3-2-1, 11 PTS
    FT
    GAZ
    GaziantepsporGaziantepspoGAZ
    2-1-3, 7 PTS
    1
    2-1-3, 7 PTS
    Lukas Podolski - 11'
    Umut Bulut - 56'
    Muhammet Demir - 9'

    Galatasaray v Gaziantepspo

    • Gamecast

    Game Information

    Devon Smith century seals thumping win

    West Indies A continued their successful run with a second successive win over Ireland at Stormont in Belfast.
    Feb 27, 2019, 04:06 pm - Cricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    GALGAL
    KOHTFT
    GAZGAZ
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    GAL
    GAL
    Last 5 Matchups
    GAZ
    GAZ
    1
    2014/2015 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ GAL
    0
    1
    2014/2015 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ GAZ
    0
    0
    2013/2014 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ GAZ
    0
    2
    2013/2014 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ GAL
    1
    1
    2012/2013 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ GAZ
    0

    Turkish Super Lig Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Galatasaray10811+1125
    Amed SFK9621+1020
    Trabzonspor9612+1419
    Besiktas9603+818
    Fenerbahce9513+1516
    Kasimpasa9441+416
    Kocaelispor9504+215
    Erzurum BB9423-414
    Çorum FK9414+313
    Goztepe9333+312
    Alanyaspor9333-212
    Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
    Caykur Rizespor9315-410
    Gaziantep FK9225-68
    Konyaspor10226-78
    Genclerbirligi9225-118
    Samsunspor9117-134
    Eyupspor9108-213
    Full Table

    Turkish Super Lig News

    Ex-Liverpool forward Kuyt named Fenerbahçe interim coach

    Ex-Liverpool forward Kuyt named Fenerbahçe interim coach

    Former Netherlands striker Dirk Kuyt has been appointed as interim coach of Fenerbahce.

    2d

    Victor Osimhen scores brace as Galatasaray beat Fenerbahçe

    Victor Osimhen scores brace as Galatasaray beat Fenerbahçe

    Victor Osimhen scores brace as Galatasaray beat Fenerbahçe

    4d

    Post-match chaos sours Victor Osimhen brace in Galatasaray win over Fenerbahce

    Post-match chaos sours Victor Osimhen brace in Galatasaray win over Fenerbahce

    Victor Osimhen warned of chaos ahead of Monday's Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce, and it duly arrived after the final whistle, as the Nigeria striker scored both goals in Galatasaray's 2-1 victory.

    4d

    All Turkish Super Lig News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.