ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    9-9-4, 36 PTS
    0
    9-9-4, 36 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    14-5-2, 47 PTS
    0
    14-5-2, 47 PTS

    Peterhead v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    #5A. Gilchrist
    #4S. Ross
    30'
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #8J. Redman
    #22S. Ferry
    51'
    #3S. Noble
    #7J. Stevenson
    61'
    #9R. McAllister
    90'
    #10S. Sutherland
    Substitutions
    #15L. Mcintosh
    #22S. Ferry
    51'
    #18J. Brown
    #7J. Stevenson
    61'
    #11N. Riley
    #9R. McAllister
    90'
    Bench
    #17S. Ferries
    #21P. Jarvie
    #20A. Rodgers
    #22N. Blockley
    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4B. McKay
    #3J. Talbot
    #2S. Rooney
    #8J. Falkingham
    #6A. Geggan
    #11J. Cardle
    #7M. Paton
    66'
    #9M. Moffat
    65'
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    Substitutions
    #12D. Hopkirk
    #9M. Moffat
    65'
    88'
    #16R. Wallace
    #7M. Paton
    66'
    Bench
    #17R. McCabe
    #20D. Hutton
    #14S. Byrne
    #15M. McAusland

    Match Leaders

    PETDFA
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    R. McAllisterF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    4
    A. GegganM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    5
    G. SmithG
    0 GA
    5
    Saves
    2
    S. MurdochG
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 0-0 Dunfermline Athletic

    High-flying Dunfermline held by Peterhead
    May 17, 2023, 01:05 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    DFA
    DFA
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    0
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Premier League live updates: Everton host Chelsea in early match

    Premier League live updates: Everton host Chelsea in early match

    Chelsea are in Merseyside as they take on Everton in the Premier League's early match as another weekend of European soccer is underway.

    35m

    Infantino apologized, but reelection as FIFA president remains far from certain

    Infantino apologized, but reelection as FIFA president remains far from certain

    Gianni Infantino tried to make amends at Thursday's FIFA Council meeting for his ill-fated attempt to sell the World Cup. Will it be enough to save his reelection bid?

    1h

    Is Martínez's outburst a sign of chaos to come for Man United and Carrick?

    Is Martínez's outburst a sign of chaos to come for Man United and Carrick?

    Michael Carrick insists his team is ready to move past Lisandro Martínez's fiery midweek comments. Only a win Sunday vs. Leeds will prove him right.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.