ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    13-9-4, 48 PTS
    3
    13-9-4, 48 PTS
    FT
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    4-7-12, 19 PTS
    2
    4-7-12, 19 PTS
    Rory McAllister - 4'
    Shane Sutherland - 42'
    Leighton Mcintosh - 75'
    Steven Noble - 29'
    Steven Craig - 15'
    Andy Ryan - 18'

    Peterhead v Forfar

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5A. Gilchrist
    #6R. Strachan
    #3S. Noble
    29'
    #7J. Stevenson
    79'
    #22S. Ferry
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #11N. Riley
    55'
    #8J. Redman
    #10S. Sutherland
    42'
    #9R. McAllister
    4'
    84'
    Substitutions
    #15L. Mcintosh
    #11N. Riley
    55'
    75'
    #2N. Blockley
    #7J. Stevenson
    79'
    #18J. Brown
    #9R. McAllister
    84'
    Bench
    #20A. Rodgers
    #21P. Jarvie
    #19M. Lawrence
    Starters
    #1D. Hill
    #5G. Rodger
    #4M. Dunlop
    #3E. Spark
    #2M. Baxter
    76'
    #6T. O'Brien
    #8D. Young
    65'
    #10G. Swankie
    #7S. Martin
    #9S. Craig
    15'
    76'
    #11A. Ryan
    18'
    Substitutions
    #14D. Denholm
    #9S. Craig
    76'
    #12B. Hodge
    #2M. Baxter
    76'
    Bench
    #18M. Kennedy
    #15O. Kader
    #17K. Hay
    #21J. King
    #16M. Fotheringham

    Match Leaders

    PETFOR
    Total Shots
    10
    4
    S. SutherlandF
    4 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    S. CraigF
    3 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    6
    G. SmithG
    2 GA
    6
    Saves
    4
    D. HillG
    3 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 3-2 Forfar Athletic

    Super sub Leighton McIntosh scores winner as 10-man Peterhead fight back
    May 17, 2023, 01:04 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    FORFOR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    FOR
    FOR
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ FOR
    0
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    0
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Ronnel Donnelly bags two more goals as South Africa set up Angola tie in Olympic qualifiers

    Ronnel Donnelly bags two more goals as South Africa set up Angola tie in Olympic qualifiers

    South Africa claimed a second straight comfortable win over Madagascar in Bloemfontein on Tuesday, with Ronnel Donnelly scoring twice in the 3-0 victory to set up a third round CAF Women's Olympic qualifying tie with Angola.

    17m

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Tuesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Atlético Madrid vs. Manchester United, Galatasaray vs. Barcelona and more.

    33m

    Man City 'deserved' trophies - PSG boss Luis Enrique on charges

    Man City 'deserved' trophies - PSG boss Luis Enrique on charges

    Paris Saint-Germain boss Luis Enrique has said Manchester City deserve to keep the trophies won during the period in which they have been found guilty of breaching Premier League rules.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.