ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    2-5-2, 11 PTS
    2
    2-5-2, 11 PTS
    FT
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    4-2-3, 14 PTS
    2
    4-2-3, 14 PTS
    Nicholas Riley - 28'
    Leighton Mcintosh - 78'
    Gavin Swankie - 48'
    Iain Campbell - 70'

    Peterhead v Forfar

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5A. Gilchrist
    #6R. Strachan
    #3S. Noble
    90'+2'
    #30C. Kerr
    #8J. Redman
    #22S. Ferry
    75'
    #11N. Riley
    28'
    70'
    #7J. Stevenson
    62'
    #10S. Sutherland
    #9R. McAllister
    82'
    Substitutions
    #18J. Brown
    #7J. Stevenson
    62'
    #15L. Mcintosh
    #11N. Riley
    70'
    78'
    #20A. Rodgers
    #22S. Ferry
    75'
    Bench
    #17S. Ferries
    #2N. Blockley
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #21P. Jarvie
    Starters
    #1S. Gallacher
    #6M. Travis
    #5M. Dunlop
    #3I. Campbell
    70'
    84'
    #2M. Baxter
    #4K. Nicoll
    72'
    #8T. O'Brien
    79'
    #11B. Hodge
    #7A. Black
    #10G. Swankie
    48'
    #9M. Fotheringham
    66'
    Substitutions
    #12L. Allan
    #9M. Fotheringham
    66'
    #15K. Hay
    #4K. Nicoll
    72'
    90'+2'
    #14C. Smith
    #8T. O'Brien
    79'
    Bench
    #18J. Yates
    #17C. Clark
    #16M. Kennedy
    #21R. Douglas

    Match Leaders

    PETFOR
    Total Shots
    15
    2
    L. McintoshF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    3
    B. HodgeM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    G. SmithG
    2 GA
    4
    Saves
    3
    S. GallacherG
    2 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 2-2 Forfar Athletic

    McIntosh strikes late to deny Forfar and rescue point for Blue Toon
    May 17, 2023, 01:12 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    FORFOR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    FOR
    FOR
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    0
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    3
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    1
    0
    2011/12 Scottish Communities League Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ FOR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Krieger: England are favourites to win 2027 Women's World Cup

    Krieger: England are favourites to win 2027 Women's World Cup

    Krieger: England are favourites to win 2027 Women's World Cup

    11m

    Rasheedat Ajibade injury sours Nigeria Super Falcons' advancement in Olympic qualifiers

    Rasheedat Ajibade injury sours Nigeria Super Falcons' advancement in Olympic qualifiers

    Nigeria's Super Falcons completed a 7-0 aggregate victory over Comoros in the second round of the 2028 Olympic qualifiers, with a 5-0 drubbing in Ikenne on Tuesday, to set up a third round meeting with Morocco.

    33m

    Why are Shakhtar playing Champions League games at Chelsea's Stamford Bridge?

    Why are Shakhtar playing Champions League games at Chelsea's Stamford Bridge?

    Explaining why Ukrainian side Shakhtar Donetsk will play home Champions League games at Chelsea's stadium.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.