ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    9-6-18, 33 PTS
    1
    9-6-18, 33 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    10-7-16, 37 PTS
    0
    10-7-16, 37 PTS
    Robert Thomson - 49'
    Jonathan Tiffoney - 90'+3'
    Ciaran Summers - 90'+3'

    Brechin v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #2P. Mclean
    #5J. Sukar
    #3J. Robson
    71'
    82'
    #4G. Fusco
    63'
    #8L. Spence
    #6J. Dale
    #11L. Watt
    #7J. Tiffoney
    44'
    90'+3'
    #10R. Thomson
    49'
    #9A. Jackson
    84'
    Substitutions
    #15E. Smith
    #3J. Robson
    82'
    #12C. Molloy
    #9A. Jackson
    84'
    Bench
    #21P. O'Neil
    #17C. Johnston
    #14L. Coogans
    #16J. Montgomery
    #18L. Culjak
    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #5E. Murray
    90'+3'
    #4S. Malcolm
    89'
    #3C. Summers
    26'
    90'+3'
    #2R. Meechan
    89'
    #8A. Beith
    #6J. Robertson
    #11M. Gilhaney
    #7S. Stirling
    66'
    #10L. Small
    80'
    #9C. McMenamin
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #7S. Stirling
    66'
    #19F. Eddington
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    70'
    #14J. McCormack
    #10L. Small
    80'
    Bench
    #16M. Allan
    #12J. Paterson
    #17J. Barclay
    #15L. Mccroary

    Match Leaders

    BRCSTE
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    R. ThomsonF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    C. McCabeG
    1 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Brechin, Scotland

    Brechin City 1-0 Stenhousemuir

    Robert Thomson's overhead kick sees bottom side Brechin beat Stenhousemuir
    May 17, 2023, 01:01 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    BRCBRC
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BRC
    BRC
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    2
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Borussia Dortmund extend head coach Niko Kovač's contract through to 2029

    Borussia Dortmund extend head coach Niko Kovač's contract through to 2029

    Borussia Dortmund have handed head coach Niko Kovač a contact extension through June 2029 as a reward for stabilizing the team.

    6m

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    2h

    Cristiano Ronaldo goal for Al Nassr acknowledged by Portugal FA after suspension

    Cristiano Ronaldo goal for Al Nassr acknowledged by Portugal FA after suspension

    Portugal's football Federation highlighted Cristiano Ronaldo's Asian Champions League Elite goal for Al Nassr on Monday despite having suspended the player just two days before.

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.