ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    3-2-4, 11 PTS
    2
    3-2-4, 11 PTS
    FT
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    2-1-6, 7 PTS
    2
    2-1-6, 7 PTS
    Alan Cook - 34'
    Carlos Mazana-Martinez - 90'
    Andy Jackson - 71'
    David Weatherstone - 75'

    Stenhousem'r v Brechin

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1J. Barclay
    20'
    #5E. Murray
    30'
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3R. Meechan
    #2J. McCormack
    87'
    88'
    #8S. Stirling
    #6J. Robertson
    #11A. Cook
    34'
    #7M. Gilhaney
    #10C. Mazana-Martinez
    90'
    #9F. Eddington
    74'
    Substitutions
    #12L. Henderson
    #5E. Murray
    30'
    #14J. McShane
    #9F. Eddington
    74'
    #15A. Marenghi
    #2J. McCormack
    88'
    Bench
    #17D. Shaw
    #16K. Millar
    #18L. Mccroary
    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5D. Bates
    #4D. Dods
    45'
    #3W. Dyer
    #2P. Mclean
    #6G. Fusco
    90'+2'
    #8C. Molloy
    #11D. Shields
    #7J. Tiffoney
    60'
    #10R. Thomson
    #9A. Jackson
    71'
    Substitutions
    #15R. Perry
    #4D. Dods
    45'
    #17D. Weatherstone
    #7J. Tiffoney
    60'
    75'
    Bench
    #12C. Johnston
    #16J. Montgomery
    #14D. Mccormack
    #18E. Smith
    #21P. O'Neil

    Match Leaders

    STEBRC
    Total Shots
    3
    S. StirlingM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    2
    P. McleanD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    2
    J. BarclayG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Stenhousemuir, Scotland

    Stenhousemuir 2-2 Brechin City

    Carlos Martinez rescues point for Stenhousemuir against Brechin
    May 17, 2023, 01:12 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STESTE
    KOHTFT
    BRCBRC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STE
    STE
    Last 5 Matchups
    BRC
    BRC
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Cup, Round 3
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Saudi attacks raise fresh concerns over Asian Cup

    Saudi attacks raise fresh concerns over Asian Cup

    Football Australia is closely monitoring the fall-out from air strikes on Riyadh's international airport as doubts grow over whether next January's Asian Cup will still take place in Saudi Arabia.

    6m

    FIFA president Gianni Infantino received undisclosed $1.7M World Cup payment

    FIFA president Gianni Infantino received undisclosed $1.7M World Cup payment

    FIFA President Gianni Infantino appears to have breached FIFA regulations after an IRS filing revealed an undisclosed $1.72 million pay package on top of his declared salary for 2024.

    1m

    NWSL leaders Gotham lose Dudley, Bruninha for playoffs

    NWSL leaders Gotham lose Dudley, Bruninha for playoffs

    Defending NWSL champions Gotham FC will be without two important players after forward Jordynn Dudley and defender Bruninha suffered season-ending injuries.

    4h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.