2026 Formula 1 Standings

Series: IndyCar Series | Formula 1
Season:
Standings
RKDRIVERPOINTSWINSPOLESTOP 5TOP 10
1 Kimi Antonelli340861515
2 George Russell238351113
3 Max Verstappen221221113
Lando Norris201231013
5 Lewis Hamilton229101116
Charles Leclerc215101214
7 Oscar Piastri13800811
Isack Hadjar9700511
Liam Lawson7500112
Pierre Gasly410109
Arvid Lindblad3800011
Franco Colapinto270008
Oliver Bearman230014
Nico Hülkenberg130004
Gabriel Bortoleto100003
Esteban Ocon70003
Fernando Alonso70003
Carlos Sainz70004
Alexander Albon50002
Yuki Tsunoda10001
Lance Stroll00000
Valtteri Bottas00000
Sergio Pérez00000
    • SPORTS

    • NFL
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • NHL
    • College Football
    • College Basketball
    • Soccer
    • NASCAR
    • MORE

    • Racing
    • Golf
    • Tennis
    • Boxing
    • MMA
    • Recruiting
    • Olympic Sports
    • Horse Racing
    • FANTASY

    • Football
    • Baseball
    • Streak for the Cash
    • SPORTSNATION

    • Polls
    • VIDEO

    • Most Recent
    • MORE

    • Music
    • Arcade
    • TOOLS

    • Contact Us
    • Corrections
    • Daily Line
    • RSS
    • WatchESPN

    • RADIO

    • ESPN THE MAGAZINE

    • SHOP

    • SPORTSCENTER

    • TEAM ESPN

    • ESPN FRONT ROW

Menu

ESPN

  • scores
  • NFL
  • NCAAF
  • MLB
  • NBA
  • Soccer
  • WNBA
  • NHL
  • More Sports
    • Boxing
    • NCAA
    • Cricket
    • F1
    • FIBA
    • Gaming
    • Golf
    • Horse
    • LLWS
    • MMA
    • NASCAR
    • NLL
    • NBA G League
    • NBA Summer League
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • NWSL
    • Olympics
    • PLL
    • Racing
    • RN BB
    • RN FB
    • Rugby
    • Bananas
    • Sports Betting
    • Tennis
    • TGL
    • UFL
    • Men's World Cup
    • WWE
    • Professional Wrestling
  • Editions
  • Where to Watch
  • Fantasy
  • Watch
  • NASCAR
  • Home
  • Racing Home
  • Cup Series
  • Standings
  • Results
  • Schedule
  • O'Reilly Auto Parts Schedule
  • Truck Series
  • Tickets
  • Where To Watch
ESPN.com: Help | Press | Advertise on ESPN.com | Sales Media Kit | Interest-Based Ads | Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information | Corrections | Contact Us | Site Map | Jobs at ESPN
© 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, Your US State Privacy Rights, Children's Online Privacy Policy and Interest-Based Ads are applicable to you. All rights reserved.