ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Serie A
    ROMA
    AS RomaAS RomaROMA
    19-9-9, 66 PTS
    3
    19-9-9, 66 PTS
    FT
    MIL
    AC MilanMilanMIL
    17-9-11, 60 PTS
    1
    17-9-11, 60 PTS
    Gianluca Mancini - 3'
    Leandro Paredes - 58'
    Bryan Cristante - 87'
    João Félix - 39'
    Santiago Gimenez - 21'

    AS Roma v Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Shomurodov
    14
    Saelemaekers
    56
    Angeliño
    3
    Soulè
    18
    Koné
    17
    Paredes
    16
    1
    Cristante
    4
    1
    Ndicka
    5
    Mancini
    23
    1
    Çelik
    19
    Svilar
    99
    Substitutions
    #27L. Gourna-Douath
    #16L. Paredes
    78'
    #2D. Rensch
    #18M. Soulè
    78'
    #35T. Baldanzi
    #14E. Shomurodov
    84'
    #92S. El Shaarawy
    #56A. Saelemaekers
    84'
    Bench
    #66B. Sangaré
    #15M. Hummels
    #61N. Pisilli
    #34A. Salah-Eddine
    #7L. Pellegrini
    #12S. Abdulhamid
    #21P. Dybala
    #25V. Nelsson
    #11A. Dovbyk
    #95P. Gollini
    #70G. De Marzi
    Soccer pitch
    Gimenez
    7
    Félix
    79
    1
    Pulisic
    11
    Jiménez
    20
    Reijnders
    14
    Loftus-Cheek
    8
    Musah
    80
    Pavlovic
    31
    Gabbia
    46
    Tomori
    23
    Maignan
    16
    Substitutions
    #29Y. Fofana
    #20Á. Jiménez
    65'
    #9L. Jovic
    #8R. Loftus-Cheek
    65'
    #10R. Leão
    #79J. Félix
    66'
    #99R. Sottil
    #46M. Gabbia
    84'
    #42F. Terracciano
    #11C. Pulisic
    90'
    Bench
    #57M. Sportiello
    #73F. Camarda
    #96L. Torriani
    #28M. Thiaw
    #22E. Royal
    #90T. Abraham
    #24A. Florenzi

    Match Leaders

    ROMAMIL
    Total Shots
    56
    4
    A. SaelemaekersF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    20
    3
    Á. JiménezD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    99
    2
    M. SvilarG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    16
    3
    M. MaignanG
    3 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Roma, Italy

    Paramount+

    Crew Member:Marco Piccinini

    Conceicao calls for unity as Milan miss out on Europe

    AC Milan manager Sergio Conceicao said things had not gone their way in what had been a turbulent campaign and urged his team to unite going forward after Sunday's 3-1 defeat at AS Roma dashed their hopes of European football next season.
    May 18, 2026, 07:00 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    ROMAROMA
    KOHTFT
    MILMIL

    Team Stats

    ROMA
    MIL

    54%

    Possession

    46%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    3

    15

    Shots

    12

    12

    Fouls Committed

    16

    3

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    1

    4

    Corners Won

    2

    2

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ROMA
    ROMA
    Last 5 Matchups
    MIL
    MIL
    1
    2024-25 Coppa Italia, Quarterfinals
    FT
    @ MIL
    3
    1
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    1
    5
    2024 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ ROMA
    2
    2
    2023-24 UEFA Europa League, Quarterfinals
    FT
    @ ROMA
    1
    2nd Leg - AS Roma advance 3-1 on aggregate
    1
    2023-24 UEFA Europa League, Quarterfinals
    FT
    @ MIL
    0
    1st Leg

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    1h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    25m

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    3h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.