ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    EFL League Two
    WXM
    WrexhamWrexhamWXM
    4-4-2, 16 PTS
    3
    4-4-2, 16 PTS
    FT
    CAX
    Crewe AlexandraCreweCAX
    4-5-1, 17 PTS
    3
    4-5-1, 17 PTS
    Paul Mullin - 40', 47'
    Steven Fletcher - 90'+5'
    Ryan Barnett - 36'
    Mickey Demetriou - 24'
    Chris Long - 45'+5' Pen
    Shilow Tracey - 65'

    Wrexham v Crewe

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Mullin
    10
    2
    Palmer
    9
    McClean
    23
    Barnett
    29
    Lee
    38
    Evans
    12
    Jones
    30
    Boyle
    25
    Tozer
    4
    Hayden
    5
    Okonkwo
    33
    Substitutions
    #26S. Fletcher
    #30J. Jones
    76'
    90'+5'
    #19J. Mendy
    #23J. McClean
    76'
    #18S. Dalby
    #9O. Palmer
    82'
    #20A. Cannon
    #4B. Tozer
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #21M. Howard
    #22T. O'Connor
    #32M. Cleworth
    Soccer pitch
    Long
    7
    1
    Baker-Richardson
    9
    Williams
    4
    Adebisi
    3
    Tabiner
    11
    Powell
    23
    Tracey
    10
    1
    Demetriou
    5
    1
    O'Riordan
    15
    Offord
    6
    Davies
    1
    Substitutions
    #17M. Holícek
    #10S. Tracey
    81'
    87'
    #2R. Cooney
    #4M. Williams
    85'
    #20E. Nevitt
    #7C. Long
    87'
    Bench
    #13T. Booth
    #21A. Rowe
    #24C. Finney
    #30J. White

    Match Leaders

    WXMCAX
    Total Shots
    38
    3
    E. LeeM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    3
    2
    R. AdebisiD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    12
    57
    G. EvansM
    68 PASS
    57
    Accurate Passes
    6
    46
    L. OffordD
    59 PASS
    46
    Saves
    33
    4
    A. OkonkwoG
    3 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    3
    H. DaviesG
    3 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Wrexham, Wales

    Crew Member:Lee Swabey

    Jess Hornby/Getty Images

    10-man Wrexham rescue 3-3 draw with late goal

    Wrexham came from behind three times, including in the final minute, as they claimed a 3-3 draw to Crewe Alexandra despite playing much of the match with 10 men.
    Sep 30, 2023, 01:38 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    WXMWXM
    KOHTFT
    CAXCAX
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    WXM
    WXM
    Last Matchup
    CAX
    CAX
    0
    2003/04 English Carling Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ CAX
    2

    English League Two Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Salford City10613+519
    Barnet8530+918
    Crewe Alexandra10460+518
    Gillingham10442+516
    York City9432+615
    Walsall9360+615
    Chesterfield10433+315
    Cheltenham Town10433015
    Bristol Rovers10505-215
    Rochdale10424-114
    Grimsby Town10343+213
    Newport County10343+113
    Tranmere Rovers10262012
    Exeter City10334012
    Accrington Stanley10253-111
    Fleetwood Town10253-111
    Swindon Town10325-511
    Shrewsbury Town10325-611
    Colchester United9243-310
    Rotherham United10244-410
    Oldham Athletic9225-48
    Port Vale8224-58
    Northampton Town8143-37
    Crawley Town8125-75
    Full Table

    EFL League Two News

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Ian Holloway has lambasted Manchester City as "a disgrace" after the club was found guilty of breaching Premier League financial rules.

    8d

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    A consortium included Alexandre Pato have had proposed shareholding acquisition of Northampton Town approved by the Independent Football Regulator and English Football League, the club have said.

    1M

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Everything that Premier League and EFL supporters need to know about the 2026 summer transfer window, and key dates around it.

    2M

    All EFL League Two News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.