ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA 2
    OSA
    OsasunaOsasunaOSA
    18-6-6, 60 PTS
    3
    18-6-6, 60 PTS
    FT
    MAJ
    Rayo MajadahondaRayo MajadahondaMAJ
    9-6-15, 33 PTS
    0
    9-6-15, 33 PTS
    Juan Villar - 41'
    Unai García - 64'
    Brandon Thomas - 71'

    Osasuna v Rayo Majadahonda

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1S. Herrera
    #5D. García
    #6Oier
    23'
    #11C. Clerc
    #15U. García
    64'
    #21Í. Pérez
    #10R. Torres
    58'
    #8F. Mérida
    74'
    #20R. Ibáñez
    #14R. García
    #18J. Villar
    41'
    45'
    Substitutions
    #17B. Thomas
    #18J. Villar
    45'
    71'
    #16Lillo
    #10R. Torres
    58'
    #9Xisco
    #8F. Mérida
    74'
    Bench
    #23A. Hernández
    #13Rubén
    #27M. Olavide
    #19E. Barja
    Starters
    #25A. Cantero
    #16Iza
    #21H. Verdés
    #3D. Morillas
    #24F. Varela
    65'
    #6Óscar Valentín
    11'
    12'
    #7E. Zidane
    #8F. Varela
    #2B. Ramírez
    #17D. Romera
    51'
    #9H. Hernández
    71'
    Substitutions
    #26Guerrero Guerrero
    #6Óscar Valentín
    12'
    #22A. Romero
    #24F. Varela
    65'
    #18Manu
    #9H. Hernández
    71'
    Bench
    #14E. Galán
    #1S. Basilio
    #4D. Andújar

    Match Leaders

    OSAMAJ
    Total Shots
    15
    1
    U. GarcíaD
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Pamplona, Spain

    Mohammed five-for routs Pakistan

    West Indies' bowlers set up a commanding eight-wicket win for their team in the first one-dayer against Pakistan in Kingstown
    Mar 1, 2019, 06:06 am - ESPNcricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    OSAOSA
    KOHTFT
    MAJMAJ
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    OSA
    OSA
    Last Matchup
    MAJ
    MAJ
    1
    2018-19 Spanish Segunda Division, Regular Season
    FT
    @ MAJ
    1

    2026 Standings

    Spanish LALIGA 2
    SPANISH SEGUNDA - PROMOTION PLAYOFFS FINALGPWDLGDP
    Almería9702+1121
    Eibar9702+921
    Castellón9621+1120
    Mallorca9522+717
    CD Sabadell9441+316
    Sporting Gijón9513+116
    Girona9432+615
    Burgos9423+214
    Real Oviedo9423+214
    Granada9423+114
    Real Valladolid9333+212
    Tenerife9333-212
    RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
    Eldense9324-111
    Las Palmas9324-311
    Leganés9324-811
    FC Andorra9315-210
    Córdoba9306-69
    Real Sociedad II9225-58
    Cádiz914407
    Ceuta9126-125
    Albacete9018-151
    Full Table

    LALIGA 2 News

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    The gap between the end of the Champions League final and the start of the World Cup can feel like a gaping void. But the beautiful game never sleeps.

    4M

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    A second-division soccer game in Spain ended in a brawl Sunday after Zaragoza goalkeeper Esteban Andrada punched Huesca defender Jorge Pulido in the face.

    6M

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    The game between Ceuta and Almeria in the second division of the Spanish league was abandoned Sunday after a fan died.

    1Y

    All LALIGA 2 News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.