ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Turkish Super Lig
    SIV
    SivassporSivassporSIV
    1-2-2, 5 PTS
    2
    1-2-2, 5 PTS
    FT
    ERZ
    Erzurum BBErzurumERZ
    0-2-3, 2 PTS
    2
    0-2-3, 2 PTS
    Robinho - 32'
    Emre Kilinc - 36'
    Arouna Koné - 55'
    Jasmin Scuk - 5' Pen
    İBrahim Akdağ - 79'

    Sivasspor v Erzurum

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1A. Vural
    #40D. Braz
    #20Douglas
    #3U. Ciftçi
    66'
    #4C. Medjani
    #7Robinho
    32'
    #58Z. Erdal
    #37H. Arslan
    #23S. Rybalka
    83'
    #54E. Kilinc
    36'
    #2A. Koné
    55'
    76'
    Substitutions
    #22G. Torje
    #3U. Ciftçi
    66'
    #10M. Demir
    #2A. Koné
    76'
    #8M. Yandas
    #23S. Rybalka
    83'
    Bench
    #14I. Sayan
    #6M. Bjärsmyr
    #15T. Acar
    #13P. Papp
    #93S. Rochet
    #17A. Karabulut
    #11E. Yesilyurt
    Starters
    #13I. Sehic
    #5L. Schwechlen
    #53L. Gör
    57'
    #2E. Korkmaz
    #18Auremir
    #77J. Scuk
    5'
    #8T. Antalyali
    90'+5'
    #7G. Sunu
    66'
    #33S. Tshabalala
    43'
    #17E. Başsan
    #9L. Thy
    73'
    Substitutions
    #19&. Akdağ
    #33S. Tshabalala
    43'
    79'
    #89E. Çelenk
    #7G. Sunu
    66'
    #20R. Munsy
    #9L. Thy
    73'
    Bench
    #10Ö. Hurmaci
    #3S. Acka
    #14T. Unlu
    #24H. Arslan
    #36H. Canbazoglu
    #80O. ŞAhin
    #90M. Kone

    Match Leaders

    SIVERZ
    Total Shots
    54
    1
    E. KilincM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    77
    1
    J. ScukM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Sivas, Türkiye

    Getty Images

    Philander stars in resounding South Africa win

    South Africa rode another irresistible performance from Vernon Philander to take a 1-0 lead in Hamilton, vanquishing the hosts by nine wickets inside three days
    Mar 1, 2019, 07:49 pm - The Report by Andrew Fernando

    Match Timeline

    SIVSIV
    KOHTFT
    ERZERZ

    Team Stats

    SIV
    ERZ

    0%

    Possession

    0%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    2

    3

    Shots

    2

    0

    Fouls Committed

    0

    0

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    0

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Turkish Super Lig Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Galatasaray9711+722
    Amed SFK9621+1020
    Trabzonspor9612+1419
    Besiktas9603+818
    Fenerbahce9513+1516
    Kasimpasa9441+416
    Kocaelispor9504+215
    Erzurum BB9423-414
    Çorum FK9414+313
    Goztepe9333+312
    Alanyaspor9333-212
    Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
    Caykur Rizespor9315-410
    Konyaspor9225-38
    Gaziantep FK9225-68
    Genclerbirligi9225-118
    Samsunspor9117-134
    Eyupspor9108-213
    Full Table

    Turkish Super Lig News

    Galatasaray's Victor Osimhen bracing for 'chaos' in Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce

    Galatasaray's Victor Osimhen bracing for 'chaos' in Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce

    Victor Osimhen is bracing for chaos in Monday's Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce, with the Nigeria striker hoping for a victory that would move Galatasaray six points clear of their rivals in the Turkish Super Lig title race.

    14h

    Saudi Arabia of Europe? How Türkiye's summer transfer window changed the game

    Saudi Arabia of Europe? How Türkiye's summer transfer window changed the game

    Turkish clubs compete for prestige through the transfer market and this summer took things to yet another level as Mo Salah, Rafael Leão and other big names arrived.

    14d

    Galatasaray boosted by Victor Osimhen return for Barcelona clash in UEFA Champions League

    Galatasaray boosted by Victor Osimhen return for Barcelona clash in UEFA Champions League

    Victor Osimhen marked his return from a month-long injury absence with an assist against Kasımpasa, giving the Turkish champions a boost ahead of their UEFA Champions League meeting with Barcelona.

    14d

    All Turkish Super Lig News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.