ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Turkish Super Lig
    BUR
    BursasporBursasporBUR
    0-5-1, 5 PTS
    0
    0-5-1, 5 PTS
    FT
    IBFK
    Istanbul BasaksehirIstanbul BBIBFK
    4-1-1, 13 PTS
    0
    4-1-1, 13 PTS
    Diafra Sakho - 3'

    Bursaspor v Istanbul BB

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #30O. Kocuk
    #21A. Chedjou
    #26B. Yardimci
    #4E. Ersoy
    #48U. Meras
    #8S. Badji
    33'
    #55T. Torun
    67'
    #35A. Kara
    #6H. Saivet
    77'
    #7Allano
    #67D. Sakho
    3'
    Substitutions
    #11Y. Erdogan
    #55T. Torun
    67'
    #17F. Soyalp
    #6H. Saivet
    77'
    Bench
    #12A. Shehu
    #22J. Kembo-Ekoko
    #28B. Stancu
    #2S. Vergini
    #77B. Kapacak
    #14I. Latovlevici
    #19M. Nayir
    #27M. Sengezer
    Starters
    #34M. Günok
    #6A. Epureanu
    #80J. Caiçara
    90'+5'
    #3G. Clichy
    #4J. Attamah
    #21M. Tekdemir
    #20S. Aydogdu
    56'
    63'
    #17I. Kahveci
    90'+4'
    #7E. Visca
    79'
    #18S. Napoleoni
    #10E. Adebayor
    87'
    Substitutions
    #8Mossoró
    #20S. Aydogdu
    63'
    90'+3'
    #29K. Frei
    #7E. Visca
    79'
    #9R. Bajic
    #10E. Adebayor
    87'
    Bench
    #28M. Jojic
    #88G. Inler
    #55F. Cakir
    #1V. Babacan
    #90Y. Avcilar
    #33U. Ucar

    Match Leaders

    BUR
    IBFK
    Total Shots
    67
    1
    D. SakhoF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Bursa, Türkiye

    Getty Images

    Richard Levi brings South Africa level in style

    Richard Levi hit the most sixes in a Twenty20 innings - 13 - on his way to the fastest hundred in the format, off 45 balls, dominating the second match at a sold-out Seddon Park
    Mar 1, 2019, 05:51 pm - The Report by Firdose Moonda

    Match Timeline

    BURBUR
    KOHTFT
    IBFKIBFK

    Team Stats

    BUR
    IBFK

    0%

    Possession

    0%

    1

    Shots on Goal

    0

    1

    Shots

    0

    0

    Fouls Committed

    0

    1

    Yellow Cards

    4

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    0

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BUR
    BUR
    Last 4 Matchups
    IBFK
    IBFK
    0
    2017/2018 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ BUR
    3
    0
    2017/2018 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ IBFK
    1
    0
    2016/2017 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ IBFK
    1
    0
    2016/2017 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ BUR
    2

    Turkish Super Lig Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Amed SFK9621+1020
    Galatasaray8611+619
    Fenerbahce8512+1616
    Trabzonspor8512+1316
    Kasimpasa9441+416
    Besiktas8503+615
    Kocaelispor9504+215
    Erzurum BB9423-414
    Çorum FK9414+313
    Goztepe9333+312
    Alanyaspor9333-212
    Istanbul Basaksehir8323011
    Caykur Rizespor8314-310
    Konyaspor9225-38
    Gaziantep FK9225-68
    Genclerbirligi9225-118
    Samsunspor9117-134
    Eyupspor9108-213
    Full Table

    Turkish Super Lig News

    Saudi Arabia of Europe? How Türkiye's summer transfer window changed the game

    Saudi Arabia of Europe? How Türkiye's summer transfer window changed the game

    Turkish clubs compete for prestige through the transfer market and this summer took things to yet another level as Mo Salah, Rafael Leão and other big names arrived.

    13d

    Galatasaray boosted by Victor Osimhen return for Barcelona clash in UEFA Champions League

    Galatasaray boosted by Victor Osimhen return for Barcelona clash in UEFA Champions League

    Victor Osimhen marked his return from a month-long injury absence with an assist against Kasımpasa, giving the Turkish champions a boost ahead of their UEFA Champions League meeting with Barcelona.

    13d

    Turkish authorities arrest head of refereeing body amid investigation

    Turkish authorities arrest head of refereeing body amid investigation

    Authorities in Türkiye have arrested the head of the country's football refereeing body, his deputy and five other people amid efforts to "restore the public trust in football," the country's justice minister said on Tuesday.

    1M

    All Turkish Super Lig News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.