ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    EFL League Two
    FGR
    Forest Green RoversForest GreenFGR
    5-4-10, 19 PTS
    3
    5-4-10, 19 PTS
    FT
    CAX
    Crewe AlexandraCreweCAX
    6-2-11, 20 PTS
    2
    6-2-11, 20 PTS
    Christian Doidge - 44', 83'
    Alex Iacovitti - 90'+2'
    Chris Porter - 14'
    Jordan Bowery - 54'

    Forest Green v Crewe

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1B. Collins
    #5L. Collins
    #20A. Iacovitti
    90'+2'
    #16J. Fitzwater
    #4D. Traoré
    66'
    78'
    #34I. Osbourne
    #3S. Laird
    61'
    #2B. Dale
    #9C. Doidge
    44'
    83'
    #7K. Marsh-Brown
    71'
    #10R. Brown
    Substitutions
    #17D. Wishart
    #3S. Laird
    61'
    #11O. Chaaban
    #7K. Marsh-Brown
    71'
    90'+1'
    #6E. Monthe
    #4D. Traoré
    78'
    Bench
    #33L. James
    #24H. Pickering
    #19W. Randall
    #21M. Roberts
    Starters
    #13D. Richards
    #4B. Walker
    #12E. Nolan
    #18H. Pickering
    #2P. Ng
    #14C. Ainley
    #11G. Cooper
    #28C. Grant
    87'
    #7C. Porter
    14'
    #10J. Bowery
    54'
    #9C. Dagnall
    67'
    Bench
    #22J. Lundstram
    #1B. Garratt
    #27S. Stubbs
    #3Z. Bakayogo
    #24L. Reilly
    #21O. Finney
    #20C. Kirk

    Match Leaders

    FGRCAX
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    C. DoidgeF
    2 SOG, 2 G
    3
    Total Shots
    7
    2
    C. PorterF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    1
    B. CollinsG
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    13
    1
    D. RichardsG
    3 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Forest Green, England

    Forest Green Rovers 3-2 Crewe Alexandra

    Alex Iacovitti scores dramatic late winner as Forest Green edge Crewe
    May 17, 2023, 12:38 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    FGRFGR
    KOHTFT
    CAXCAX
    Data is currently unavailable.

    English League Two Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Salford City10613+519
    Barnet8530+918
    Crewe Alexandra10460+518
    Gillingham10442+516
    York City9432+615
    Walsall9360+615
    Chesterfield10433+315
    Cheltenham Town10433015
    Bristol Rovers10505-215
    Rochdale10424-114
    Grimsby Town10343+213
    Newport County10343+113
    Tranmere Rovers10262012
    Exeter City10334012
    Accrington Stanley10253-111
    Fleetwood Town10253-111
    Swindon Town10325-511
    Shrewsbury Town10325-611
    Colchester United9243-310
    Rotherham United10244-410
    Oldham Athletic9225-48
    Port Vale8224-58
    Northampton Town8143-37
    Crawley Town8125-75
    Full Table

    EFL League Two News

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Ian Holloway has lambasted Manchester City as "a disgrace" after the club was found guilty of breaching Premier League financial rules.

    6d

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    A consortium included Alexandre Pato have had proposed shareholding acquisition of Northampton Town approved by the Independent Football Regulator and English Football League, the club have said.

    1M

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Everything that Premier League and EFL supporters need to know about the 2026 summer transfer window, and key dates around it.

    1M

    All EFL League Two News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.