ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    EFIF
    East FifeEast FifeEFIF
    3-4-7, 13 PTS
    2
    3-4-7, 13 PTS
    FT
    ALL
    Alloa AthleticAlloaALL
    7-3-4, 24 PTS
    2
    7-3-4, 24 PTS
    Kevin Smith - 31'
    Scott Taggart - 74' OG
    Jamie Longworth - 57'
    Scott Hynd - 89'

    East Fife v Alloa

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Goodfellow
    #4C. Kane
    #5J. Page
    #6J. Kerr
    #11K. Wilkie
    40'
    #12T. Wallace
    70'
    #3P. Slattery
    #8R. Brown
    #9J. Insall
    87'
    #10K. Smith
    31'
    #7M. Lamont
    73'
    Substitutions
    #2S. Mercer
    #12T. Wallace
    70'
    #15G. Naysmith
    #7M. Lamont
    73'
    #18J. Austin
    #9J. Insall
    87'
    Bench
    #20K. O'Hara
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #5J. Marr
    #4A. Graham
    #3C. Waters
    #2S. Taggart
    74'
    #8J. Robertson
    #6G. Holmes
    84'
    #11I. Flannigan
    #7K. Cawley
    #9G. Spence
    #10J. Longworth
    57'
    73'
    Substitutions
    #12J. Kirkpatrick
    #10J. Longworth
    73'
    #17S. Hynd
    #6G. Holmes
    84'
    89'
    Bench
    #18J. Goodwin
    #21A. Wilson
    #15L. Wilson
    #16J. Scullion
    #14R. Hoggan

    Match Leaders

    EFIFALL
    Total Shots
    11
    2
    K. WilkieM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    4
    K. CawleyM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. GoodfellowG
    2 GA
    3
    Saves
    6
    N. ParryG
    2 GA
    6

    Game Information

    East Fife, Scotland

    East Fife 2-2 Alloa Athletic

    Swindon dumped out of FA Cup after upset defeat to Eastleigh
    May 17, 2023, 12:52 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    EFIFEFIF
    KOHTFT
    ALLALL
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    EFIF
    EFIF
    Last 5 Matchups
    ALL
    ALL
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 3
    FT
    @ ALL
    3
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ALL
    2
    2
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ EFIF
    1
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ALL
    1
    0
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ EFIF
    1

    Scottish League One Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Man United are in crisis (again), but where are the Glazers?

    Man United are in crisis (again), but where are the Glazers?

    Manchester United are in crisis -- again -- and the people with ultimate control of one of the world's most historic football clubs are nowhere to be seen.

    19m

    Mourinho: Real Madrid won El Clásico with all the merit

    Mourinho: Real Madrid won El Clásico with all the merit

    Mourinho: Real Madrid won El Clásico with all the merit

    23m

    NWSL Power Rankings: Angel City take top spot as Decision Day, playoffs loom

    NWSL Power Rankings: Angel City take top spot as Decision Day, playoffs loom

    Angel City are peaking at the right time, with only Decision Day left in the regular season, the L.A. club are No. 1 in ESPN's NWSL Power Rankings.

    36m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.