ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ALL
    Alloa AthleticAlloaALL
    7-6-4, 27 PTS
    1
    7-6-4, 27 PTS
    FT
    QUE
    Queen's ParkQueen's ParkQUE
    7-3-7, 24 PTS
    1
    7-3-7, 24 PTS
    Greig Spence - 69'
    Ross Millen - 62'

    Alloa v Queen's Park

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #4J. Marr
    #5A. Graham
    53'
    #6J. Goodwin
    50'
    #3C. Waters
    #2S. Taggart
    #8J. Robertson
    49'
    #11J. Kirkpatrick
    #10J. Longworth
    78'
    #7K. Cawley
    #9G. Spence
    51'
    69'
    Substitutions
    #12I. Layne
    #10J. Longworth
    78'
    Bench
    #14S. Hetherington
    #17R. Hoggan
    #21C. Mcdowall
    #15A. Martin
    #18L. Wilson
    #16S. Hynd
    Starters
    #1W. Muir
    #3S. Gibson
    #5B. Wharton
    #6A. Cummins
    87'
    #10A. Brady
    74'
    #8G. Fotheringham
    #4J. McKernon
    #11S. Burns
    89'
    #2R. Millen
    62'
    #9D. Zanatta
    #7P. Woods
    Substitutions
    #12A. Malone
    #10A. Brady
    74'
    Bench
    #19E. Macpherson
    #17L. Brown
    #14J. Carter
    #16C. McLeish
    #18W. Mortimer
    #15C. McVey

    Match Leaders

    ALLQUE
    Total Shots
    3
    J. KirkpatrickM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    2
    D. ZanattaF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    1
    Saves
    3
    W. MuirG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Alloa, Scotland

    Alloa Athletic 1-1 Queen's Park

    Lions roar to 10-point lead in League One
    May 17, 2023, 12:50 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ALLALL
    KOHTFT
    QUEQUE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ALL
    ALL
    Last 5 Matchups
    QUE
    QUE
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ QUE
    1
    4
    2011/2012 Scottish Division Three
    FT
    @ ALL
    0
    2
    2011/2012 Scottish Division Three
    FT
    @ QUE
    1
    1
    2011/2012 Scottish Division Three
    FT
    @ ALL
    0
    3
    2011/2012 Scottish Division Three
    FT
    @ QUE
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    USWNT under-17 sets World Cup record with 17-0 win over Samoa

    USWNT under-17 sets World Cup record with 17-0 win over Samoa

    The U.S. under-17 women's national team opened its World Cup campaign with a record-shattering 17-0 victory over Samoa, marking the most goals ever scored in any FIFA World Cup match.

    3h

    Georgetown vs. Pittsburgh: Game Highlights

    Georgetown vs. Pittsburgh: Game Highlights

    Georgetown vs. Pittsburgh: Game Highlights

    6h

    Maddison scores in 'dream' return as Spurs get 1st EPL win of season

    Maddison scores in 'dream' return as Spurs get 1st EPL win of season

    An emotional James Maddison said it was like a "dream" to produce a goal and help Tottenham climb off the bottom of the Premier League with a 3-1 home win.

    8h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.