ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    10-3-9, 33 PTS
    2
    10-3-9, 33 PTS
    FT
    EFIF
    East FifeEast FifeEFIF
    8-6-7, 30 PTS
    2
    8-6-7, 30 PTS

    Airdrieonians v East Fife

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Match Leaders

    AIREFIF
    Total Shots
    5
    A. RyanF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Total Shots
    3
    K. SmithF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. FergusonG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    2
    M. HurstM
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 2-2 East Fife

    Millar goal lifts Stenhousemuir off the bottom
    May 17, 2023, 12:49 am - PA Sport
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    EFIF
    EFIF
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ EFIF
    0
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    0
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ EFIF
    0
    1
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Clemson vs. Stanford: Game Highlights

    Clemson vs. Stanford: Game Highlights

    Clemson vs. Stanford: Game Highlights

    1h

    Creighton vs. Akron: Game Highlights

    Creighton vs. Akron: Game Highlights

    Creighton vs. Akron: Game Highlights

    5h

    A-League kit rankings: Which club has 2026-27's best jerseys?

    A-League kit rankings: Which club has 2026-27's best jerseys?

    From throwback classics to bold new designs, ESPN ranks every A-League club's kit for 2026-27. Which set of jerseys takes the crown?

    5h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.