ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    8-4-9, 28 PTS
    1
    8-4-9, 28 PTS
    FT
    ALL
    Alloa AthleticAlloaALL
    9-8-6, 35 PTS
    1
    9-8-6, 35 PTS
    Ross Stewart - 70'
    Scott Taggart - 35'

    Albion v Alloa

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    88'
    #4G. Fisher
    #11S. McBride
    71'
    #7T. Archibald
    #9R. Stewart
    70'
    #10P. Willis
    83'
    Substitutions
    #18C. Ferguson
    #11S. McBride
    71'
    #14K. McCann
    #10P. Willis
    83'
    #12R. Gilmour
    #8R. Davidson
    88'
    Bench
    #17D. Potts
    #15M. Ferry
    #16P. Archibald
    Starters
    #1A. Wilson
    #5A. Graham
    #4F. McKeown
    #3C. Waters
    #2S. Taggart
    35'
    #6G. Holmes
    53'
    82'
    #8S. Mccluskey
    73'
    #7K. Cawley
    #10J. Kirkpatrick
    #11J. Longworth
    63'
    #9G. Spence
    Substitutions
    #12S. Hetherington
    #11J. Longworth
    63'
    #17D. Mackin
    #8S. Mccluskey
    73'
    #14J. Robertson
    #6G. Holmes
    82'
    Bench
    #19S. Hynd
    #16I. Flannigan
    #18R. Hoggan
    #15J. Marr

    Match Leaders

    ARFCALL
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    R. StewartF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    4
    J. KirkpatrickM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    3
    A. WilsonG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 1-1 Alloa Athletic

    Livingston return to winning ways against Brechin
    May 17, 2023, 12:48 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    ALLALL
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    ALL
    ALL
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ALL
    0
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    4
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ALL
    4
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    5
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ALL
    5

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Lisandro Martínez slams Man United hierarchy: Squad not Champions League quality

    Lisandro Martínez slams Man United hierarchy: Squad not Champions League quality

    Man United defender Lisandro Martínez has accused the club's hierarchy of failing to prepare a "Champions League quality squad" and said that players "expect more from the top" in a fiery interview following a 2-0 defeat to Atlético Madrid.

    3m

    Champions League recap: Atleti beat Man United, Viking snatch point vs. Bayern

    Champions League recap: Atleti beat Man United, Viking snatch point vs. Bayern

    Manchester United's woes continue as they lost 2-0 to Atlético Madrid on a UEFA Champions League matchday full of goals and stunning results.

    4m

    PSG's Enrique: Manchester City deserve their trophies

    PSG's Enrique: Manchester City deserve their trophies

    PSG's Enrique: Manchester City deserve their trophies

    23m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.