ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    4-1-3, 13 PTS
    3
    4-1-3, 13 PTS
    FT
    COW
    CowdenbeathCowdenbeathCOW
    2-1-5, 7 PTS
    2
    2-1-5, 7 PTS
    David Cox - 30'
    George Hunter - 77'
    Liam Watt - 81'
    Robbie Buchanan - 42' Pen
    Andrew Murdoch - 58'

    Airdrieonians v Cowdenbeath

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3C. O'Neil
    #2D. van Zanten
    38'
    #8A. Brown
    #4S. Smith
    #11L. Watt
    81'
    #7C. McAleer
    66'
    #10D. Cox
    30'
    69'
    #9B. Prunty
    65'
    Substitutions
    #15J. Bain
    #2D. van Zanten
    38'
    #12M. Taylor
    #9B. Prunty
    65'
    #14G. Hunter
    #7C. McAleer
    66'
    77'
    Bench
    #17R. Ferguson
    #19D. Cairns
    #18S. Stewart
    #16N. Sumsky
    Starters
    #1J. Sneddon
    #5A. El-Zubaidi
    17'
    #4J. Scullion
    90'+3'
    #3M. Yaqub
    #2D. Brett
    90'+4'
    #6D. Hughes
    83'
    #8A. Murdoch
    58'
    #11C. Johnston
    86'
    #7G. Smith
    63'
    #10R. Buchanan
    42'
    #9G. Spence
    Substitutions
    #18L. Armstrong
    #6D. Hughes
    83'
    #16S. Orritt
    #11C. Johnston
    86'
    Bench
    #15K. Miller
    #17S. Hunter
    #12B. Donaldson
    #14C. Kane
    #19L. Callaghan

    Match Leaders

    AIRCOW
    Total Shots
    3
    S. CrightonD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    R. BuchananF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    N. ParryG
    2 GA
    3
    Saves
    5
    J. SneddonG
    3 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 3-2 Cowdenbeath

    Airdrie battle back for victory against Cowdenbeath
    May 17, 2023, 01:13 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    COWCOW
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    COW
    COW
    2
    2012/13 Scottish Division One, 2012/2013 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ COW
    3
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division One, 2012/2013 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division One, 2012/2013 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ COW
    1
    0
    2012/13 Scottish Division One, 2012/2013 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ AIR
    3
    0
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ COW
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Tuesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Atlético Madrid vs. Manchester United, Galatasaray vs. Barcelona and more.

    32m

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone

    Maresca: Guardiola attending PSG game at Etihad is exciting for everyone.

    37m

    Football Regulator chair will quit if politics interferes with any Man City investigation

    Football Regulator chair will quit if politics interferes with any Man City investigation

    The chair of the Independent Football Regulator (IFR) has said he will quit if there is political interference in any future investigation launched into Manchester City.

    40m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.