ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    7-3-5, 24 PTS
    2
    7-3-5, 24 PTS
    FT
    COW
    CowdenbeathCowdenbeathCOW
    4-3-8, 15 PTS
    1
    4-3-8, 15 PTS
    Scott McBride - 50'
    Josh Mullin - 66'
    Greig Spence - 46'

    Albion v Cowdenbeath

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #2A. Reid
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    84'
    #5R. Talu
    #8S. McBride
    50'
    #4G. Fisher
    31'
    #11A. Love
    73'
    #7J. Mullin
    66'
    #10M. Ferry
    61'
    #9C. Mcrobbie
    78'
    Substitutions
    #16P. Willis
    #10M. Ferry
    61'
    #12R. Davidson
    #11A. Love
    73'
    #18J. Gemmell
    #9C. Mcrobbie
    78'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    #15A. Barrowman
    #14D. Young
    Starters
    #1J. Sneddon
    #4A. El-Zubaidi
    #5B. Donaldson
    #3J. Scullion
    #8K. Adamson
    #2F. Kerr
    90'+3'
    #6D. Hughes
    #11G. Spence
    46'
    62'
    #7C. Kane
    #10A. Murdoch
    66'
    #9K. Miller
    66'
    Substitutions
    #15G. Smith
    #11G. Spence
    62'
    #14L. Callaghan
    #9K. Miller
    66'
    #16C. Johnston
    #10A. Murdoch
    66'
    Bench
    #12D. Brett
    #18S. Orritt
    #19L. Armstrong
    #17S. Hunter

    Match Leaders

    ARFCCOW
    Total Shots
    7
    3
    J. MullinM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    11
    4
    G. SpenceF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    J. SneddonG
    2 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 2-1 Cowdenbeath

    Albion up to third after win against Cowdenbeath
    May 17, 2023, 01:09 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    COWCOW
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    COW
    COW
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ COW
    1
    1
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    0
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ COW
    3
    3
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    3
    1
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ COW
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Boston College vs. Notre Dame: Game Highlights

    Boston College vs. Notre Dame: Game Highlights

    Boston College vs. Notre Dame: Game Highlights

    3h

    Liverpool come from behind to beat shorthanded Brentford

    Liverpool come from behind to beat shorthanded Brentford

    Victor Muñoz and Alexander Isak take advantage of a weakened Brentford defence to score a pair of electric goals and lift Liverpool to a 2-1 comeback victory.

    5h

    Harry Kane breaks another record in 100th Bundesliga appearance for Bayern Munich

    Harry Kane breaks another record in 100th Bundesliga appearance for Bayern Munich

    Harry Kane scored his 102nd goal in his 100th Bundesliga game on Saturday, the most by any player in the league's history after a century of appearances.

    5h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.