ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    11-5-13, 38 PTS
    1
    11-5-13, 38 PTS
    FT
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    6-9-14, 27 PTS
    1
    6-9-14, 27 PTS
    Nicky Cadden - 60'
    Omar Kader - 37'

    Airdrieonians v Forfar

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2D. Ferguson
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #8Hugo Faria
    #11N. Cadden
    60'
    #10J. Thompson
    75'
    #9J. Lister
    66'
    #7B. Prunty
    54'
    Substitutions
    #16D. Cox
    #7B. Prunty
    54'
    #15S. Stewart
    #10J. Thompson
    75'
    Bench
    #17R. Ferguson
    #12C. O'Neil
    #14A. Brown
    #19J. Bain
    #18J. Esposito
    Starters
    #1D. Hill
    #5G. Rodger
    #4T. O'Brien
    #3M. Kennedy
    #2E. Spark
    #8O. Kader
    37'
    #6M. Fotheringham
    35'
    #10G. Swankie
    #7S. Martin
    70'
    #11D. Denholm
    #9A. Ryan
    90'+2'
    Substitutions
    #12D. Young
    #6M. Fotheringham
    35'
    Bench
    #21J. King
    #17F. Devine
    #18A. Mailer
    #16K. Hay
    #15I. Campbell
    #14B. Hodge

    Match Leaders

    AIRFOR
    Total Shots
    11
    4
    N. CaddenM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    6
    D. DenholmM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    8
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    8
    Saves
    2
    D. HillG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-1 Forfar Athletic

    Nicky Cadden secures a point for Airdrie
    May 17, 2023, 01:02 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    FORFOR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    FOR
    FOR
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ FOR
    2
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    2
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Duncan Ferguson named new Glentoran head coach

    Duncan Ferguson named new Glentoran head coach

    Everton legend Duncan Ferguson has been named the new head coach of the northern Irish Premiership side Glentoran in a surprise move.

    4h

    Barcelona's Joan Laporta slams Real Madrid for 'constantly attacking' LaLiga

    Barcelona's Joan Laporta slams Real Madrid for 'constantly attacking' LaLiga

    Barcelona president Joan Laporta has criticised Real Madrid for "constantly attacking" the country's football institutions while he has praised LaLiga president Javier Tebas for not caving into Madrid's intimidation tactics.

    4h

    Hamilton: English FA will be hugely relieved with Wiegman's extension

    Hamilton: English FA will be hugely relieved with Wiegman's extension

    Hamilton: English FA will be hugely relieved with Wiegman's extension

    4h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.