ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    10-5-10, 35 PTS
    4
    10-5-10, 35 PTS
    FT
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    4-6-16, 18 PTS
    1
    4-6-16, 18 PTS
    Scott McBride - 33'
    Andrew Barrowman - 38'
    Ally Love - 41', 90'+4' Pen
    Paul Mclean - 76' Pen

    Albion v Brechin

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    77'
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    58'
    #8D. Petrie
    #4G. Fisher
    79'
    #11A. Love
    41'
    90'+4'
    #7M. Ferry
    66'
    #9A. Barrowman
    38'
    82'
    #10S. McBride
    33'
    73'
    Substitutions
    #15R. Davidson
    #7M. Ferry
    66'
    #18C. Mcrobbie
    #10S. McBride
    73'
    #16S. Georgiev
    #9A. Barrowman
    82'
    Bench
    #14P. Archibald
    #12R. Talu
    #17B. Lochhead
    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5L. Culjak
    #4P. Mclean
    76'
    #3W. Dyer
    #2G. Fusco
    #8J. Dale
    #6L. Spence
    #11J. Tiffoney
    70'
    #7J. Montgomery
    58'
    #10R. Thomson
    #9A. Jackson
    90'
    Substitutions
    #15E. Smith
    #7J. Montgomery
    58'
    #14S. Shepherd
    #11J. Tiffoney
    70'
    #17C. Johnston
    #9A. Jackson
    90'
    Bench
    #18D. Dods
    #12C. Molloy
    #16D. Mccormack
    #22P. O'Neil

    Match Leaders

    ARFCBRC
    Total Shots
    11
    5
    A. LoveF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    5
    Total Shots
    4
    2
    P. McleanD
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    1
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    1
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 4-1 Brechin City

    Ally Love bags brace as Albion ease past Brechin
    May 17, 2023, 01:04 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    BRCBRC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    BRC
    BRC
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    0
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    2
    3
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Galatasaray boosted by Victor Osimhen return for Barcelona clash in UEFA Champions League

    Galatasaray boosted by Victor Osimhen return for Barcelona clash in UEFA Champions League

    Victor Osimhen marked his return from a month-long injury absence with an assist against Kasımpasa, giving the Turkish champions a boost ahead of their UEFA Champions League meeting with Barcelona.

    2h

    Chicago's Alozie fires Nigeria past Comoros, but issues remain for Super Falcons

    Chicago's Alozie fires Nigeria past Comoros, but issues remain for Super Falcons

    Chicago Stars' Michelle Alozie and Cruz Azul's Uchenna Kanu each scored as Nigeria beat Comoros 2-0 in the CAF qualifiers for the 2028 Los Angeles Olympic Games.

    2h

    Hull winger Mohamed Belloumi has the last laugh after pundits' mockery

    Hull winger Mohamed Belloumi has the last laugh after pundits' mockery

    Mohamed Belloumi may have been the brunt of some studio jokes during the Premier League weekend, but the winger again proved why he could be the man to keep Hull City in the top flight this season.

    3h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.