ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    10-6-16, 36 PTS
    2
    10-6-16, 36 PTS
    FT
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    8-9-15, 33 PTS
    1
    8-9-15, 33 PTS
    Mark Gilhaney - 12'
    Colin McMenamin - 88'
    Steven Craig - 81'

    Stenhousem'r v Forfar

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #5E. Murray
    31'
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3C. Summers
    #2J. Robertson
    #6S. Stirling
    55'
    #8A. Beith
    #11M. Gilhaney
    12'
    #7C. Mazana-Martinez
    89'
    #10L. Small
    80'
    #9C. McMenamin
    88'
    Substitutions
    #18F. Eddington
    #10L. Small
    80'
    #16A. Cook
    #7C. Mazana-Martinez
    89'
    Bench
    #17J. Barclay
    #14A. Marenghi
    #15L. Mccroary
    #19M. Allan
    #12G. Hamilton
    Starters
    #1D. Hill
    #5G. Rodger
    #4T. O'Brien
    #3M. Kennedy
    #2D. Young
    #6S. Martin
    #8S. Craig
    22'
    81'
    #11D. Denholm
    #7O. Kader
    80'
    #10G. Swankie
    #9A. Ryan
    Substitutions
    #14S. Smith
    #7O. Kader
    80'
    Bench
    #18J. Yates
    #12I. Campbell
    #15M. Fotheringham
    #21J. King
    #16K. Hay
    #17F. Devine

    Match Leaders

    STEFOR
    Total Shots
    11
    2
    M. GilhaneyF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    8
    4
    S. CraigF
    3 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    5
    C. McCabeG
    1 GA
    5
    Saves
    3
    D. HillG
    2 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Stenhousemuir, Scotland

    Stenhousemuir 2-1 Forfar Athletic

    Colin McMenamin heads late winner for Stenhousemuir against Forfar
    May 17, 2023, 01:02 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STESTE
    KOHTFT
    FORFOR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STE
    STE
    Last 5 Matchups
    FOR
    FOR
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ FOR
    0
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ FOR
    4
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    3
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    St. Louis GK Bürki stretchered off after collision in Open Cup final

    St. Louis goalkeeper Roman Bürki was taken to the hospital after taking a knock to the head during the U.S. Open Cup final against the Columbus Crew.

    16m

    Champions League talking points: What to make of the Man Utd mess

    Champions League talking points: What to make of the Man Utd mess

    Gab Marcotti, Sam Tighe, Beth Lindop and Mark Ogden weigh in on an extremely embarrassing night for Man United, plus all the other moments that mattered from Matchday 3.

    3h

    Valverde and Güler show why they'll be key for Madrid in Sunday's Clásico

    Valverde and Güler show why they'll be key for Madrid in Sunday's Clásico

    Kylian Mbappé has warned that "not much" should be read into Madrid's dismantling of RB Leipzig ahead of Sunday's Clásico, but Jose Mourinho is surely starting to figure out who his best XI is.

    4h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.