ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    11-9-13, 42 PTS
    0
    11-9-13, 42 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    23-7-3, 76 PTS
    1
    23-7-3, 76 PTS
    Fayssal El-Bakhtaoui - 87'

    Albion v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    #11A. Love
    80'
    #7S. Georgiev
    #9P. Archibald
    67'
    72'
    #10S. McBride
    Substitutions
    #18P. Willis
    #9P. Archibald
    72'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    #15Y. Kerjean
    #12M. Ferry
    #14D. Young
    Starters
    #1D. Hutton
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4B. McKay
    #6A. Geggan
    62'
    #3J. Talbot
    78'
    #2C. Reid
    9'
    #11D. Hopkirk
    82'
    #8R. McCabe
    77'
    #7M. Paton
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    87'
    87'
    #9R. Wallace
    74'
    Substitutions
    #15S. Rooney
    #2C. Reid
    9'
    80'
    #12J. Cardle
    #9R. Wallace
    74'
    #16M. Moffat
    #11D. Hopkirk
    82'
    Bench
    #14L. Martin
    #20C. Gill
    #17S. Robinson
    #18S. Byrne

    Match Leaders

    ARFCDFA
    Total Shots
    2
    R. DavidsonM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    F. El-BakhtaouiF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    2
    D. HuttonG
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic

    Faissal El Bakhtaoui scores late winner for champions Dunfermline
    May 17, 2023, 01:01 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 3 Matchups
    DFA
    DFA
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage, 10/24/2026

    2h

    Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC - Game Highlights

    Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC, 10/24/2026

    3h

    Vanderbilt's Darren Ambrose: 'I couldn't ask for a better group'

    Vanderbilt's Darren Ambrose: 'I couldn't ask for a better group'

    Ambrose exudes love and pride as he watches the No. 1 Commodores celebrate its fifth SEC regular season championship under his leadership and reflects on the teams special traits.

    3h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.