ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Turkish Super Lig
    SIV
    SivassporSivassporSIV
    7-7-13, 28 PTS
    1
    7-7-13, 28 PTS
    FT
    BES
    BesiktasBesiktasBES
    11-6-10, 39 PTS
    0
    11-6-10, 39 PTS
    Cihan Yilmaz - 90'
    Tomas Sivok - 66'

    Sivasspor v Besiktas

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1K. Celikay
    #6S. Bayrak
    69'
    #21J. Navratil
    #58H. Yerlikaya
    #67U. Kavruk
    #98T. Rada
    89'
    #11E. Kilic
    65'
    #8K. Bekmezci
    #14M. Eneramo
    90'
    #22K. Grosicki
    #30R. Pedriel
    46'
    Substitutions
    #9M. Yildiz
    #30R. Pedriel
    46'
    #18C. Yilmaz
    #11E. Kilic
    65'
    90'
    #33d. Sandro
    #98T. Rada
    89'
    Bench
    #77L. Kamenar
    #3Z. Erdal
    #5M. Sozgelmez
    #86S. Keita
    Starters
    #--H. Almeida
    80'
    #99C. Gonen
    #3I. Köybasi
    #20I. Toraman
    #6T. Sivok
    41'
    66'
    #4M. Fernandes
    #7R. Quaresma
    90'
    #17E. Dag
    #28F. Ernst
    #31Simão
    76'
    #55M. Aurélio
    79'
    Substitutions
    #11M. Nobre
    #31Simão
    76'
    #13D. Bobo
    #--H. Almeida
    80'
    Bench
    #--D. Pala
    #21H. Arikan
    #27M. Ferrari
    #44E. Guven
    #8K. Nihat

    Game Information

    Hameed's century crushes Australia

    An unbeaten century by Yasir Hameed helped Pakistan A to a comfortable eight-wicket win over Australia A in the first ODI at Lahore
    Feb 25, 2019, 04:41 am - Cricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    SIVSIV
    KOHTFT
    BESBES
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    SIV
    SIV
    Last 5 Matchups
    BES
    BES
    1
    2010/2011 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ BES
    2
    2
    2009/2010 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ BES
    2
    0
    2009/2010 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ SIV
    1
    1
    2008/2009 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ SIV
    1
    1
    2008/2009 Turkish Super Lig
    FT
    @ BES
    1

    Turkish Super Lig Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Amed SFK9621+1020
    Galatasaray8611+619
    Fenerbahce8512+1616
    Trabzonspor8512+1316
    Kasimpasa9441+416
    Besiktas8503+615
    Kocaelispor9504+215
    Erzurum BB9423-414
    Çorum FK9414+313
    Goztepe9333+312
    Alanyaspor9333-212
    Istanbul Basaksehir8323011
    Caykur Rizespor8314-310
    Konyaspor9225-38
    Gaziantep FK9225-68
    Genclerbirligi9225-118
    Samsunspor9117-134
    Eyupspor9108-213
    Full Table

    Turkish Super Lig News

    Galatasaray's Victor Osimhen bracing for 'chaos' in Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce

    Galatasaray's Victor Osimhen bracing for 'chaos' in Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce

    Victor Osimhen is bracing for chaos in Monday's Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce, with the Nigeria striker hoping for a victory that would move Galatasaray six points clear of their rivals in the Turkish Super Lig title race.

    33m

    Saudi Arabia of Europe? How Türkiye's summer transfer window changed the game

    Saudi Arabia of Europe? How Türkiye's summer transfer window changed the game

    Turkish clubs compete for prestige through the transfer market and this summer took things to yet another level as Mo Salah, Rafael Leão and other big names arrived.

    13d

    Galatasaray boosted by Victor Osimhen return for Barcelona clash in UEFA Champions League

    Galatasaray boosted by Victor Osimhen return for Barcelona clash in UEFA Champions League

    Victor Osimhen marked his return from a month-long injury absence with an assist against Kasımpasa, giving the Turkish champions a boost ahead of their UEFA Champions League meeting with Barcelona.

    13d

    All Turkish Super Lig News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.