ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Liga FPD
    B. México
    Barrio MéxicoB. MéxicoB. México
    7-4-1, 25 PTS
    1
    7-4-1, 25 PTS
    FT
    PUN
    Puntarenas FCPuntarenasPUN
    2-3-7, 9 PTS
    1
    2-3-7, 9 PTS
    Roberto Wong - 27'
    Ariel Santana - 90'

    B. México v Puntarenas

    • Gamecast

    Game Information

    Bangladesh blast their way to semis

    Bangladesh won their second consecutive match by 10 wickets, this time against Singapore, to qualify for the semi-final
    Feb 25, 2019, 02:34 am - Cricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    B. MéxicoB. México
    KOHTFT
    PUNPUN
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    B. México
    B. México
    Last 5 Matchups
    PUN
    PUN
    5
    2010/11 Primera División de Costa Rica, Torneo de Invierno 2010
    FT
    @ PUN
    2
    1
    2009/09 Primera División de Costa Rica, Torneo de Verano 2010
    FT
    @ PUN
    0
    3
    2009/09 Primera División de Costa Rica, Torneo de Invierno 2009
    FT
    @ B. México
    1
    0
    2008/08 Primera División de Costa Rica, Torneo de Verano 2009
    FT
    @ PUN
    0
    0
    2008/08 Primera División de Costa Rica, Torneo de Verano 2009
    FT
    @ PUN
    0

    Costa Rican Primera Division Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Saprissa10703+921
    Sporting San José10622+1020
    Cartaginés10604+618
    AD San Carlos10604018
    Alajuelense10433+515
    Inter de San Carlos10433-315
    Puntarenas FC10334-512
    Pérez Zeledón10235-79
    Herediano10217-77
    Escorpiones Belén10217-87
    Full Table

    Liga FPD News

    Costa Rican team Deportivo Saprissa announce three coaches in five hours

    Costa Rican team Deportivo Saprissa announce three coaches in five hours

    Costa Rican top division club Deportivo Saprissa announced a coaching change three times in the space of five hours.

    3Y

    Costa Rica's coronavirus response: How they were able to restart just two months after shutdown

    Costa Rica's coronavirus response: How they were able to restart just two months after shutdown

    As major European leagues plan their full return, Costa Rica's soccer league has provided a blueprint that could serve Central America and beyond.

    3Y

    How to watch the return of Costa Rica's top-flight soccer league on ESPN Deportes

    How to watch the return of Costa Rica's top-flight soccer league on ESPN Deportes

    ESPN Deportes will highlight leader Saprissa when Costa Rica's top-division league becomes the first to resume play in the Americas.

    3Y

    All Liga FPD News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.