ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Liga Portugal
    VSC
    Vitória de GuimaraesVitória VSC
    11-7-10, 40 PTS
    2
    11-7-10, 40 PTS
    FT
    BEL
    BelenensesBelenensesBEL
    2-11-15, 17 PTS
    0
    2-11-15, 17 PTS
    Andrézinho - 27' Pen
    Nuno Assis - 47'

    Vitória v Belenenses

    • Gamecast
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1Nilson
    #98B. Teles
    #18Moreno
    #31Andrézinho
    27'
    #22G. Lazzaretti
    #5V. Duarte de Macedo
    #20Y. Desmarets
    #10Nuno Assis
    47'
    85'
    #17Rui Miguel
    49'
    74'
    #80J. Alves
    90'
    #99Douglas
    Substitutions
    #13J. Gonçalves
    #17Rui Miguel
    74'
    #81A. Fabio Felicio
    #10Nuno Assis
    85'
    #26F. Meireles
    #80J. Alves
    90'
    Bench
    #39Marquinho
    #11R. Garcia
    #79Alex
    #52Serginho
    Starters
    #16B. Vale
    #81J. Aguiar
    29'
    #18D. Mustafa
    #28Marcos António
    #6Gabriel
    12'
    61'
    #10P. Soares
    #4Barge
    86'
    #7Mano
    #27C. Costa
    52'
    #21A. Pires
    #90Lima
    Substitutions
    #9Yontcha
    #27C. Costa
    52'
    #55J. Fajardo
    #6Gabriel
    61'
    #11J. Salazar
    #4Barge
    86'
    Bench
    #23F. Paiva
    #22Fredy
    #14A. Almeida
    #1A. Assis

    Game Information

    Guimarães, Portugal

    Australia make it three in a row in France

    Australia earned their third win of the autumn after a hard fought 25-23 victory over France in Paris.
    Nov 20, 2016, 03:24 am - AAP

    Match Timeline

    VSCVSC
    KOHTFT
    BELBEL
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    VSC
    VSC
    Last 5 Matchups
    BEL
    BEL
    1
    2009/2010 Portuguese Liga
    FT
    @ BEL
    0
    3
    2008/2009 Portuguese Liga
    FT
    @ VSC
    1
    1
    2008/2009 Portuguese Liga
    FT
    @ BEL
    1
    1
    2007/2008 Portuguese Liga
    FT
    @ BEL
    1
    1
    2007/2008 Portuguese Liga
    FT
    @ VSC
    0

    Portuguese Primeira Liga Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    FC Porto9900+1727
    Benfica8611+1719
    Sporting CP9531+1018
    Santa Clara8530+818
    Arouca9522+517
    Académico de Viseu9522+217
    Gil Vicente9423+114
    Braga9324-211
    Moreirense9324-511
    Alverca9324011
    FC Famalicao9243+310
    Estrela9243-310
    Vitória de Guimaraes922508
    Maritimo9225-108
    Rio Ave9216-137
    C.D. Nacional9216-87
    Casa Pia9216-127
    Estoril9027-102
    Full Table

    Liga Portugal News

    Weekend predictions: Madrid derby heats up LaLiga, Brighton to stun Arsenal?

    Weekend predictions: Madrid derby heats up LaLiga, Brighton to stun Arsenal?

    It's another big weekend of matches in Europe which will include heated derbies, top-of-the-table matchups and other rivalries.

    1M

    Man City's Erling Haaland says Porto's Pablo Rosario grabbed his backside

    Man City's Erling Haaland says Porto's Pablo Rosario grabbed his backside

    Erling Haaland claimed Porto's Pablo Rosario grabbed his bottom during Manchester City's ill-tempered Champions League win at the Estádio do Dragão on Tuesday.

    2M

    Benfica sign João Palhinha from Bayern Munich

    Benfica sign João Palhinha from Bayern Munich

    Bayern Munich midfielder João Palhinha has signed for Benfica.

    2M

    All Liga Portugal News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.