Batter vs Pitching Stats

Previous Game
9/30/26 8:00 PM vs New York Yankees
career statistics vs. New York Yankees pitchers
PitcherABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
David Bednar21000001.500.500.5001.000
Paul Blackburn42000000.500.500.5001.000
Angel Chivilli32100200.667.6671.0001.667
Gerrit Cole122100103.167.167.250.417
Max Fried134000202.308.308.308.615
Michael Fulmer83100210.375.444.500.944
Luis Gil80000213.000.111.000.111
Brent Headrick30000001.000.000.000.000
Tim Hill41100101.250.250.500.750
Carlos Rodon61000001.167.375.167.542
John Schreiber71000101.143.143.143.286
Will Warren41100112.250.400.500.900
Ryan Weathers41001101.250.2501.0001.250
Ryan Yarbrough153000112.200.250.200.450
Totals932250114418.237.268.323.591