ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Premier League
    BOU
    AFC BournemouthBournemouthBOU
    4-3-5, 15 PTS
    1
    4-3-5, 15 PTS
    FT
    BHA
    Brighton & Hove AlbionBrightonBHA
    6-4-2, 22 PTS
    2
    6-4-2, 22 PTS
    David Brooks - 90'+3'
    João Pedro - 4'
    Kaoru Mitoma - 49'
    Carlos Baleba - 59'

    Bournemouth v Brighton

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Evanilson
    9
    Semenyo
    24
    Kluivert
    19
    Tavernier
    16
    Cook
    4
    Adams
    12
    Kerkez
    3
    Smith
    15
    Senesi
    5
    Zabarnyi
    27
    Arrizabalaga
    13
    Substitutions
    #2D. Huijsen
    #5M. Senesi
    65'
    #11D. Ouattara
    #12T. Adams
    65'
    #37M. Aarons
    #15A. Smith
    75'
    #7D. Brooks
    #19J. Kluivert
    75'
    90'+3'
    #26E. Ünal
    #3M. Kerkez
    80'
    Bench
    #48M. Kinsey-Wellings
    #23J. Hill
    #42M. Travers
    #29P. Billing
    Soccer pitch
    Welbeck
    18
    Mitoma
    22
    1
    João Pedro
    9
    1
    Rutter
    14
    Ayari
    26
    Baleba
    20
    Estupiñán
    30
    Veltman
    34
    Igor Julio
    3
    van Hecke
    29
    Verbruggen
    1
    Substitutions
    #11S. Adingra
    #14G. Rutter
    64'
    #27M. Wieffer
    #9João Pedro
    64'
    #33M. O'Riley
    #26Y. Ayari
    76'
    #28E. Ferguson
    #18D. Welbeck
    86'
    Bench
    #44R. McConville
    #8B. Gruda
    #10J. Enciso
    #23J. Steele
    #47I. Samuels

    Match Leaders

    BOUBHA
    Total Shots
    24
    5
    A. SemenyoF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    14
    2
    G. RutterF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    2
    K. ArrizabalagaG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    4
    B. VerbruggenG
    1 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Bournemouth, England

    USA NetUniverso

    Crew Member:Stuart Attwell

    Kaoru Mitoma of Brighton & Hove Albion celebrates scoring his team's second goal during the Premier League match between AFC Bournemouth and Brighton & Hove Albion FC at Vitality Stadium on November 23, 2024 in Bournemouth, England.
    Charlie Crowhurst/Getty Images

    Bournemouth vs Brighton: Pedro, Mitoma on target as visitors win

    Brighton & Hove Albion beat Bournemouth 2-1 at the Vitality Stadium in the Premier League on Saturday with goals from Joao Pedro and Kaoru Mitoma, while the visitors were reduced to 10 men when Carlos Baleba was sent off in the second half.
    Nov 23, 2024, 12:09 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BOUBOU
    KOHTFT
    BHABHA

    Team Stats

    BOU
    BHA

    55%

    Possession

    45%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    4

    19

    Shots

    6

    13

    Fouls Committed

    10

    2

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    1

    7

    Corners Won

    0

    2

    Saves

    4

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BOU
    BOU
    Last 5 Matchups
    BHA
    BHA
    3
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    0
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BHA
    3
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    2
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BHA
    1
    3
    2019-20 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    1

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    7h

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    7h

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    7h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.