• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    M
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Naidu b Marx
    5
    3
    10
    1
    0
    166.66
    c †Meso b Nini
    3
    6
    5
    0
    0
    50
    b Nini
    0
    4
    3
    0
    0
    0
    b Reyneke
    13
    17
    28
    2
    0
    76.47
    c †Meso b Nini
    0
    2
    7
    0
    0
    0
    c Wolvaardt b Reyneke
    36
    43
    61
    5
    0
    83.72
    c Wolvaardt b Dercksen
    21
    18
    24
    2
    1
    116.66
    c †Meso b Dercksen
    15
    16
    12
    2
    0
    93.75
    c Shangase b Reyneke
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    run out (Bosch/†Meso)
    1
    2
    9
    0
    0
    50
    not out
    2
    5
    3
    0
    0
    40
    Extras
    20 (b 1, lb 1, w 18)
    TOTAL
    116 all out (19.3 Overs, RR: 5.94)
    Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Nyasha Gwanzura, 1.1 ov), 2-5 (Kelis Ndhlovu, 1.5 ov), 3-11 (Sharne Mayers, 2.5 ov), 4-12 (Loreen Tshuma, 3.3 ov), 5-47 (Beloved Biza, 7.1 ov), 6-81 (Michelle Mavunga, 13.1 ov), 7-105 (Modester Mupachikwa, 17.4 ov), 8-105 (Christine Mutasa, 17.5 ov), 9-113 (Nomvelo Sibanda, 18.3 ov), 10-116 (Tendai Makusha, 19.3 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEcon0s4s6sWDNB
    E Marx31913131000
    N Nini3.301734.85111020
    C Wyngaard20160862040
    S Naidu402807133010
    K Reyneke402937.25153120
    A Dercksen301525112010

Match Details

Toss

Zimbabwe Women , elected to bat first

Player Of The Match

Series result

South Africa Women led the 5-match series 1-0

Match number

Season

Hours of play (local time)

13.30 start, First Session 13.30-14.45, Interval 14.45-15.00, Second Session 15.00-16.15

Match days

11 September 2026 (20-over match)

Reserve Umpire

Match Referee

Match Notes

SA Women 2nd innings Partnerships

WktRunsPlayers
1st7A BoschL Wolvaardt
2nd68A BoschN Shangase
3rd23A BoschF Tunnicliffe
4th18A BoschA Dercksen
5th1A DercksenK Reyneke