Albacete

  • 0-1-9
  • 22nd in Spanish LALIGA 2

Albacete

SOCCER

    Albacete vs. Barcelona - Game Highlights

    • 9M

    Albacete

    SOCCER

      Moreno: Barcelona's 'arrogance' almost cost them in the Copa Del Rey

      • 9M

      Albacete

      SOCCER

        Barcelona avoids upset and advances vs. Albacete

        • 9M

        Albacete

        SOCCER

          Alvaro Arbeloa: A defeat like this is painful

          • 9M

          Albacete

          SOCCER

            Why Real Madrid's defeat to Albacete is a 'failure' for Arbeloa

            • 9M

            Albacete

            SOCCER

              Albacete vs. Real Madrid - Game Highlights

              • 9M

              Albacete

              SOCCER

                Will Vinícius Jr. be more 'productive' under Alvaro Arbeloa?

                • 9M
                Back to Top

                2026-27 LALIGA 2 Standings

                TeamGPWDLGDP
                Almería10802+1324
                Castellón10721+1423
                Eibar10712+922
                Sporting Gijón10613+219
                Girona10532+818
                Mallorca10532+718
                Granada10523+317
                Burgos10523+317
                Real Oviedo10523+317
                CD Sabadell10442+216
                Eldense10424014
                Real Valladolid10334+112
                Tenerife9333-212
                Córdoba10406-512
                RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
                Las Palmas10325-611
                Leganés10325-911
                FC Andorra10316-410
                Real Sociedad II10226-78
                Cádiz10145-27
                Ceuta10127-135
                Albacete

                2026-27 Team Leaders

                Spanish LALIGA 2

                Rankings

                Spanish LALIGA 2

                Goal Difference
                -16
                22nd
                Goals Scored
                6
                Tied-21st
                Assists
                3
                22nd
                Goals Conceded
                22
                Tied-21st

                Find Tickets

                Other Games